Results
Event name: WESTON PARK (1) Date: Apr 8-9 2017 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.40
A - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIGH KINGDOM Mrs Zara Tindall 24 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 6 35.90
10 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 45.60
11 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 51.90
12 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 4 38.1 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 52.90
13 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 34.1 0 0 12 0 0 8 54.10
14 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 4 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 54.10
15 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.7 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 54.90
16 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.2 0 0 8 2 0 11.6 55.80
17 GLENGARNOCK Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 57.30
18 MILLTHYME COROLLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32.1 0 0 16 0 0 10 58.10
19 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 3 0 12.4 58.90
2 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 22 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 36.50
20 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 59.80
21 MASTER TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 33.4 0 0 12 0 0 15.2 60.60
22 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 31.6 0 0 12 0 0 18 61.60
23 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Mark Ford 0 0 36.2 0 0 4 0 0 21.6 61.80
24 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 63.10
25 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 20.8 65.10
26 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37.1 0 0 20 0 0 9.6 66.70
27 OBOS COLOMBUS Sir Mark Todd 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 6 0 22 68.90
28 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 28.4 71.70
29 WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.9 2 2 16 2 0 25.2 83.10
3 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 20 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 37.40
30 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.9 0 0 24 2 0 34.8 94.70
4 URMA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 18 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 37.80
5 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 16 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 38.70
6 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 14 36.4 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.60
7 PRINCE MAYO Mr Paul Tapner 12 30 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 39.60
8 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 10 35.6 0 0 0 0 0 6 41.60
9 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 8 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 41.80
R RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 0 0 20 3 R R R
W HILLDOWN PROPHET Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 W 0 0 W
W COVE WATER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 39 0 0 8 2 W W W
W BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 3 W W W
W MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 W 0 0 W
W BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 W 0 0 W
W TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 12 27 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.60
10 PSH BLUE TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 44.30
11 ALCAZAR YB Mr Richard Long 2 35.2 0 0 0 0 0 10 45.20
12 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 48.40
13 MULLENTINE ROYAL CLOVER Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 49.30
14 COOLEY STEEL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.6 0 0 8 0 0 10 49.60
15 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 52.30
16 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 53.90
17 DAVINCI III Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 36.4 0 0 8 0 0 10 54.40
18 EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.1 0 0 4 0 0 12 55.10
19 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 36.1 0 0 12 0 0 18 66.10
2 CASSAN Mr James L Robinson 10 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.40
20 DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 20 13.6 77.10
21 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 20 30.4 82.70
22 ESPECIALLY DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 42.7 0 0 0 0 20 21.6 84.30
23 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 20 30.8 93.10
24 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 33.6 0 0 16 0 20 27.2 96.80
3 BOX LEO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 28 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 34.40
4 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 6 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.90
5 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 38.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.20
6 SPEZIFIC ONE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 24.1 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 40.50
7 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 2 27.3 0 0 8 0 0 6 41.30
8 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 2 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 42.80
9 CATHERYN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 8 42.90
E ECHO P Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR BALLINAGUILKEY CRUISE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E CR PICKHILL MICKLE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 45 0 0 E E E CR
NS COOLEY GHAREEB Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 N 0 0 NS
R SAMARKAND Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 30.7 0 0 24 0 R R R
R MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 0 R R R
R CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 45.2 6 4 8 0 R R R
W NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
I - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAMEYA Miss Millie Dumas 12 17.7 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 30.90
10 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 23.6 0 0 4 0 0 16 43.60
11 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 49.00
12 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 51.50
13 RORKES DRIFT Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 29.1 0 0 16 0 0 6.8 51.90
14 WIEKE Mr Hector Baker 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 5.6 52.60
15 POLAR FOX Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 31.6 0 0 12 0 0 12.4 56.00
16 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 33.4 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 64.60
17 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.6 0 0 12 0 0 20.8 66.40
18 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 40.7 0 0 12 0 0 17.2 69.90
19 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 35.2 71.20
2 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 23.6 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 33.20
20 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 31.8 0 0 12 0 0 31.6 75.40
21 SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 32.3 0 0 20 0 0 35.2 87.50
22 CHINFONY BO Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.7 2 2 4 0 20 34.8 94.50
23 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 30.2 0 0 4 0 60 22 116.20
3 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Hannah Bate 8 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 34.30
4 DOWNTOWN BILLY Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 36.90
5 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 4 29.1 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 37.90
6 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 2 30.7 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 38.30
7 PARAMOUNT IMPORTANCE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 27 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 39.40
8 SHANNONDALE SUE Miss Rosalind Canter 2 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 40.10
9 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 41.60
E TRICOLORE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 46.8 0 0 8 0 E E E
NS CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 N 0 0 NS
NS ENJOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 N 0 0 NS
R DALI III Mr Mark Ford 0 0 25.9 0 0 4 0 R R R
R DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 R R R
W DEL PIERO III Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 24.1 0 0 20 0 W W W
W GOODBYE TO MONEY Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 33.2 0 0 8 0 W W W
W BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 28 0 0 W W W
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W 0 0 W
W SRS WORLDWIDE Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 26.6 0 0 24 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CATENA VANT GELUTT Z Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 28.70
10 SHES KANNY Miss Helen Waterhouse 1 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 39.10
11 PSH GAZELLE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 39.40
12 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 43.30
13 BROWN SUGAR III Mr Richard Evans 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 43.90
14 SILVER LINING X Miss Ginny Howe 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 45.20
15 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 48.90
16 DASSETT REAL DEAL Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 50.30
17 DESIGN A COOLEY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 20 12.4 62.90
18 DARK OAK Mr James Dawson 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 26.8 63.30
19 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 31.3 0 0 16 0 0 18.8 66.10
2 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 5 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 17.2 67.20
21 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 20 15.2 68.50
22 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 20 7.6 73.90
23 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 20.4 73.90
24 JAY VEE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 20 18 74.30
25 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 35.6 85.60
26 CYCLONE Miss Emma T V Thomas 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 40 18.4 90.70
27 ABU DARIUS Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 29 0 0 0 2 60 20.4 111.40
3 PSH CONVIVIAL Miss Loretta Joynson 4 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 32.10
4 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 3 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 34.00
5 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 34.60
6 GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 37.70
7 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 1 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 38.10
8 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 1 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 38.80
9 VOLANDO IV Miss Lois Roberts 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
E AR CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
R INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W SPECULATE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 W W W
W OAKEN EDDIE Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Miss Izzy Taylor 6 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
10 FARLEAZE LADYS WALTZ Lady Claire Moreton 1 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 40.30
11 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 1 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 18 43.50
12 VENUS D OUILLY Miss Diane Esvan 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 44.20
13 DARCOS WISECRACKER Miss Sophie Toogood 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 44.80
14 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 10 47.30
15 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 53.00
16 FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 53.20
17 ANIMAGUS Miss Sarah Hedges 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 55.80
18 DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 0 0 43 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 57.80
19 PHILS SPIRIT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 0 8.8 59.10
2 ATTRACTIVE PROPOSITION Mr Oliver Townend 5 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.30
20 SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 43 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 60.60
21 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 61.10
22 CASTLEDOWN SOLDIERS BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 63.70
23 SALABO DEL FERRO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 12 0 27.6 86.90
24 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 60 38 124.30
25 BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 85 70 183.50
3 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Mr Michael Jackson 4 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
4 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 3 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 31.10
5 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 2 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 35.10
6 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 1 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 37.10
7 DENNIS IX Mr Arthur Pottier 1 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 37.20
8 HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Miss Sarah Roberts 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 38.90
9 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.40
E SILVERCROFT KENNY Mr Joshua King 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 0 E E E
E AR LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
R BOHERNARUDE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
W HERZKOENIGIN 2 Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
W VELISSIMO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RENEGADE MARMALADE Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
10 TIGER BALM Mrs Polly Stockton 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 45.70
11 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 46.10
12 ONEIDA A TO Z Miss Katie Richards 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 46.20
13 BALLADEER KAHTANYA Miss Rebecca Hughes 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 2 0 0 47.50
14 COTON RAINBOW STAR Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 0 3.2 48.70
15 CARDEN EXPRESS Mr Andrew Doran 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 50.00
16 FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 50.50
17 SAND STORM II Mr Josh Haynes 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 52.70
18 BLAZE N SOCKS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 35.8 0 0 12 0 0 6.4 54.20
19 FLORUS Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 57.00
2 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 5 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 31.10
20 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 57.30
21 KHALEESI Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 37 0 0 12 0 0 9.6 58.60
22 FOREVER NOBLE Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 22 67.30
23 ELUSIVE DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 29.6 73.40
24 REDBRIDGE GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 20 14.8 78.10
25 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 20 30 86.80
26 SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.3 0 0 4 0 40 26.8 95.10
27 HAPPY AS LARRIE Dr Philip Dale 0 0 45.8 0 0 12 0 20 27.2 105.00
3 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 4 30 0 0 0 0 0 4 34.00
4 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 3 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
5 SEYMOURS STAR II Miss Christie Mott 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
6 TORY MASSINI Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 24.8 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 40.00
7 FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 1 27 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 40.20
8 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 42.30
9 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 43.30
E MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
R JEJOKUS B Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
W DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 6 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.50
10 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 1 40 2 2 0 0 0 0 40.00
11 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 41.10
12 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.80
13 DIANTHUS Miss Samantha Brown 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 42.80
14 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 43.40
15 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 45.40
16 MERLOT Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 46.40
17 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 0 3.2 47.70
18 PRIMITIVE POPEYE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 1 0 10.8 49.30
19 TRIOMPHE AMADEUS Miss Diane Esvan 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 10 52.50
2 STAR OF MEMORY Miss Izzy Taylor 5 27 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.60
20 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 18 58.30
21 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 0 14 63.00
22 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 20 26.4 75.70
23 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 20 24.8 81.10
24 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 40 26.8 93.30
25 GAROU Mr Richard Coney 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 60 26.8 113.60
3 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Paul Tapner 4 20 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 30.80
4 MARS PRINCESS Miss Jodie Stokes 3 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
5 BALLYHEIGHTS Mr Michael Jackson 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 MISTER BOND II Miss Emily Philp 1 28 0 0 0 0 0 6 34.00
7 CASHEL COURT Mrs Ruth Tatam 1 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 35.90
8 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 36.40
9 TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 38.00
E FERNHILL FREESTYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 E E E
NS COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 N 0 0 NS
R MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
W CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 W 0 0 W
W THE QUIET MAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28 2 2 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CADILLAC Miss Izzy Taylor 12 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
10 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 45.20
11 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.4 0 0 4 0 0 22 52.40
12 BOSUN II Miss Claire Gregson 2 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 53.20
13 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 23.2 54.10
14 NOTE WORTHY Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 56.40
15 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 0 12 62.00
16 NEO DU BREUIL Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 16 63.80
17 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 44.8 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 65.60
18 MIND ME Miss Elizabeth Power 2 0 41.1 0 0 0 0 0 32 73.10
19 BOLEYBAWN ACE N.O.P Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 0 37.2 77.20
2 EXTREME II Miss Izzy Taylor 10 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 37.30
20 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 40.2 2 2 0 0 20 33.6 93.80
21 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 40 45.6 126.60
3 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 28.4 0 0 0 0 0 10 38.40
4 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 6 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 39.40
5 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 4 37.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.70
6 LIBERTO II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 42.80
7 COLORFAST II Mrs Aoife Clark 2 28.9 0 0 0 0 0 16 44.90
8 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 2 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 45.00
9 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 45.00
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WIN AND LOVE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 12 22.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 28.10
10 PINK GIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 48.50
11 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 48.70
12 CULT REWIND Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 35.2 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 52.00
13 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 14 52.50
14 BLACK TIE II Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 56.10
15 SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 26.8 61.80
16 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.1 0 0 12 0 0 15.6 63.70
17 ZENA Miss Sophie Martin 0 0 43.9 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 68.70
2 MASTER RORY Mrs Aoife Clark 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 8 28 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 35.20
4 LEIGHLAND PEARL Mr Michael Jackson 6 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.20
5 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 37.40
6 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 2 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 40.80
7 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 2 38.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 41.00
8 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 43.40
9 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.7 0 0 4 0 0 12 46.70
NS BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 N 0 0 NS
W JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 W 0 0 W
W MOVISTAR Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
OIu21 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 12 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 30.70
10 ASHFIELDS POLLYANNA Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 49.60
11 KAFKA Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 49.70
12 TEAMAR Miss Ella Leck 0 0 42 2 2 4 0 0 6.4 52.40
13 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 18 52.50
14 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 2 37.5 2 2 0 0 0 15.2 52.70
15 CUSHINA CYPRESS Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 44.1 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 52.90
16 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 2 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 14 54.50
17 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 31.1 0 0 12 0 0 14 57.10
18 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 35.7 0 0 16 3 0 8.8 63.50
19 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35 0 0 16 0 0 18.8 69.80
2 TREEFERS Mr Alex Norris 10 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.60
20 WILLOWS SPUNKY Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 40.5 2 2 12 0 0 18 70.50
21 CINQUE TERRE Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 20 20.8 76.00
22 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 43.9 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 77.10
23 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 44.8 0 0 16 0 0 21.6 82.40
24 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 37.7 0 0 24 0 0 23.6 85.30
25 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 65 0 95.20
3 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 8 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.20
4 STRIKE A POSE Miss Holly Needham 6 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
5 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 4 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.80
6 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 2 38.6 2 2 4 0 0 1.2 43.80
7 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-cooke 2 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.30
8 DIAMOND R Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 48.70
9 CHAPMAN Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 49.40
E FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 33.4 2 2 4 0 E E E
E EQUI Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E CR KEATINGE INDIE Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 42 0 0 E E E CR
W EMILL Miss Imogen White 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Mr Ben Edwards 6 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
10 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 38.90
11 MENLO PARK Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 39.60
12 DOYOURUBY Mr Josh Haynes 1 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 41.70
13 VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 42.20
14 JACKATTACK Miss Loretta Joynson 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 42.40
15 COOLEY MASTER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 43.60
16 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.80
17 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 46.20
18 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 1 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 47.10
19 SILK TOWN Miss Hattie Mccance 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 47.20
2 UNBELIEVABLE SPRING DREAM Miss Jodie Stokes 5 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
20 WIZARD FROM AUS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 48.20
21 GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jay Kane 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 48.60
22 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 6 51.30
23 WINDY LAD Miss Katie Ayres 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 51.80
24 MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 51.90
25 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 10 54.00
26 TREGEARE Miss Alice Ford 1 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 55.00
27 LA PRINCIPESSA Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 26.3 0 0 16 0 0 13.6 55.90
28 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 58.40
29 FINLEY IV Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 18.4 61.90
3 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 4 30.3 2 2 0 0 0 3.6 33.90
30 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 20 6.8 68.60
31 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 20 29.6 80.90
32 KAPELLO II Mr George Hopwell 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 20 20.4 82.90
33 OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Yasmin Olsson-Sanderson 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 40 37.2 110.20
34 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 36.3 0 0 16 15 20 25.6 112.90
35 DASSETT AT LAST Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 85 74.8 197.60
4 PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 3 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
5 DONAU VDL Mrs Esme Mitchell 2 31.5 2 2 0 0 0 4.4 35.90
6 SERANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.80
7 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 36.80
8 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 1 35.3 2 2 0 0 0 1.6 36.90
9 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.00
E AR ORLANDA BLOOM Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
W RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 W 0 0 W
W FIORELLA Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 38.5 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
PT - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 6 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 SF DETROIT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 31 2 2 4 0 0 10 45.00
11 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 46.90
12 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 47.80
13 HENRYS CHOICE Miss Lydia Ward 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 48.10
14 KILDUN MARATHON Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 49.60
15 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 54.60
16 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 55.40
17 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 56.50
18 WESTERN REBEL Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 45.3 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 62.90
19 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 20 12 72.80
2 RED DANDY Miss Saffie Osborne 5 27.3 0 0 0 3 0 2.4 32.70
20 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 20 13.6 81.60
21 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 20 28.8 93.10
22 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 40 22 99.50
23 GORFELYN PERSIAN EMPEROR Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 13 20 27.6 100.10
24 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Lillian Sears 0 0 27.3 0 0 8 2 60 11.6 108.90
3 GOOMBAY SMASH Miss Anna Martinez 4 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 3 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.30
5 NYTON VILLAGE DESIGN Miss Polly Muirhead 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 8 41.30
6 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 41.60
7 LYDICAN STAR Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 43.20
8 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 43.60
9 BOBBY JACK Mr Ossian Fletcher 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 43.90
R HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss Betty Baker 0 0 43.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
PT - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Gill 6 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 44.50
11 MONARCH OF THE GLEN Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 45.40
12 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 50.20
13 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 50.60
14 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 50.70
15 TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 6 50.80
16 TULLIBARDS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 4 0 2.4 51.90
17 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 54.20
18 RUSTY IV Mr Oliver Thompson 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 56.10
19 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Betty Baker 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 60.40
2 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 5 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
20 IFAN Miss Molly Brown 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 20 12.4 69.40
21 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 20 12.4 70.90
22 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 20 10 75.80
23 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 60 18 115.50
24 MAXWELL Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 11 60 29.6 128.10
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 4 26.8 0 0 0 4 0 0.4 31.20
4 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 3 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
5 CORRIES WHISKEY Miss Lucy Price 2 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 37.30
6 BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 1 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.80
7 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 1 35 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 41.80
8 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 43.30
9 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 44.20
E BROOKLANDSFARM SARACEN Miss Alice Procter 0 0 E 0 0 E
E AR BURREN LAD 2ND Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
R STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
W SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 W W W
W SMASHING IRIS Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 38 0 0 24 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded