Results
Event name: WESTON PARK INTERNATIONAL Incorporating The Festival of Youth Date: Oct 8-11 2015 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 8.22
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 10 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
10 SHANNONDALE CHLOE Mr James Browning 3 46.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 50.90
11 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 3 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.00
12 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 3 51.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.10
13 Seavaghan Ash Mr Declan Cullen 0 0 44.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.30
14 KILGARRON KONTENDER Mr Matthew Heath 2 52.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 52.70
15 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 2 52 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 52.80
16 COOL JACK Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 49.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 53.80
17 GOLDEN MASTER Mr Alexander Tordoff 2 50.1 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 54.50
18 GREATOWN Miss Helen E Dunning 2 0 46.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 54.70
19 WINTERDOWN COOLEY Mr Tom D Crisp 2 51.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 55.30
2 CYRES Miss Sarah Parkes 9 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.90
20 AFTERNOON ANTICS Mrs Natalie Gaibani 2 0 52.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 56.70
21 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 2 0 47.2 0 0 4 3 0 6.8 61.00
22 BLACKCOL LOTTE Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 58.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 62.30
23 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 2 0 47.4 0 0 16 0 0 0 63.40
24 TAAL Mr Steven Smith 2 0 60.7 0 4 4 0 0 0 64.70
25 VERMUTE PERA MANCA Miss Ailsa Wates 2 0 44.7 0 0 0 1 20 0 65.70
26 CUPIDO IV Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 45.9 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 66.70
27 CALL ME TIGER Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 50.8 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 70.00
28 Orion Herwig Van Esser 0 0 48.8 0 0 8 2 0 11.6 70.40
29 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 50 0 0 4 2 20 0.8 76.80
3 THE CHOCOLATE MUSKETEER Miss Louisa Lockwood 8 43.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.60
30 SPRING AMBITION Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 77.60
31 LECKLIN CHAMPEIX Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 55.9 0 0 20 0 0 3.2 79.10
32 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 53.4 0 0 8 0 20 0 81.40
33 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 44.7 0 0 0 3 20 16 83.70
34 ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Mr Nicholas Campbell 0 0 42.8 0 0 4 3 20 14.4 84.20
35 ASH Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 61 0 2 24 0 0 0.8 85.80
36 CATCHIN UP Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 53.4 0 0 16 0 20 0 89.40
37 LADY IRISH FERN Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 50.5 0 0 8 0 20 27.2 105.70
38 BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 63.1 0 0 8 0 20 15.2 106.30
39 WOODLAND ROCK Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 54.5 0 2 12 0 20 21.6 108.10
4 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 7 43.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.80
40 Tullabeg horizon Mrs Stephanie Stammschroer 0 0 51.3 0 0 0 0 40 20.4 111.70
41 SRS EVEREST Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 59.7 0 0 4 0 40 10.8 114.50
42 GLIMAVRAGH Mrs Elizabeth Abell 0 0 54.2 0 0 4 0 60 13.2 131.40
5 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 6 40.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.40
6 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Mr Francis Whittington 5 46.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.90
7 SUPERJUMBO Mrs Zoe Rymer 4 44.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 48.30
8 PSH BLUE TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 3 42.5 0 2 8 0 0 0 50.50
9 LAWLY Mr James Adams 3 50.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.50
E AR OSO MISS FELICITY Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 54.9 0 2 E E E AR
E AR ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 54.7 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 DUGGANS DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 57.1 0 0 E E E R3
E UR ARTISTIEK II Miss Amelia Crawford 0 0 43.1 0 0 E E E UR
E UR CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 58 0 0 E E E UR
E UR HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 52 0 0 E E E UR
W WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 43.5 0 0 W W 20 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 9.28
CCI ** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BELCO HRS Miss Piggy French 30 39.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.10
10 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 13 49.2 0 0 8 0 0 0 57.20
11 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 13 53.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 57.40
12 MAD ABOUT U Miss Samantha Brown 13 0 53.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 57.90
13 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 5 54.7 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 59.50
14 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 0 55.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 59.60
15 NIKOS Mr Julian Trevor-roper 5 0 57.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 61.30
16 COOLEY KING COBRA Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 58 0 0 4 0 0 0 62.00
17 THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 5 0 53.9 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 62.30
18 TOUCHINGWOOD Mr Fouaad Mirza 5 0 59.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 63.50
19 CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 5 60.6 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 63.80
2 ORTOLAN Mrs Polly Stockton 28 39.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.40
20 ZEN ROUNDTHORN Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 59.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 63.90
21 Tamtam Dodville Mr Alexis Lemaire 0 0 49.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 64.30
22 OLIVERS GREEN Miss Lucca Stubington 5 0 57.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 65.30
23 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 5 0 45.2 0 0 20 0 0 0.4 65.60
24 EASY DONE Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 55.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 67.80
25 ALINDOS Miss Jo May 0 0 47.5 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 67.90
26 DOODLE II Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 60.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 70.70
27 STAINSBY ALBERTO Mr James Adams 4 58.6 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 71.00
28 CIRCUS Mr Hadi Al-marri 0 0 57.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 72.30
29 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 52.4 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 74.00
3 DOONAVEERAGH O SIX Mr Brook Staples 26 36.9 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 45.30
30 REECE DE LA GACHE Mr Yann Demirdjian 0 0 67.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 79.80
31 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 63.9 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 88.30
32 GLENOMRA HERO Mr Fred Telfer 0 0 57.3 0 0 8 0 20 3.6 88.90
33 COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Flora Young 0 0 72.5 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 91.30
34 GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 64.7 0 0 12 0 20 8 104.70
4 SHANNONDALE QUEST Miss Louisa Lockwood 24 45.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.90
5 CUARENTO Mr Tom Mcewen 22 46.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.90
6 ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 20 50.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.90
7 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 16 47 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.00
8 LYRICAL II Mr Matthew Heath 13 52.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 52.50
9 SUN LOVER Ms Wendy Schaeffer 13 46.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 54.60
E SUNNY III Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 55.2 0 0 E E 0 3.2 E
E AR GOLDEN FINGERS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 57.3 0 0 E E E AR
E AR Woodend Harleyhill Mr Declan Cullen 0 0 53.1 0 0 E E E AR
E F1 GORTMORE TOMMY T Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 E 0 0 E F1
E HF CICERO III Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 55.5 0 0 E E E HF
E R3 SIMPLY SMART Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 57.3 0 0 E E E R3
E UR KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 57 0 0 E E E UR
E UR COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 57.2 0 0 E E E UR
R CUMLAUDE Miss Gaby Cooke 0 0 53.1 0 0 R R R
R THE LOUDEST WHISPER Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 57.2 0 0 R R R
R DHI PAPARAZZI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 47.8 0 0 R R R
R DHI BABETTE K Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 63.9 0 0 R R R
W pulu du neblon Mr Bastien Commecy 0 0 65.3 0 0 W W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 8.22
CCI J* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IRISH JESTER Mr Thomas Hawke 10 33.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.20
10 DYSART REBEL Mr Joshua Wareing 3 48.6 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 49.80
11 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 3 50.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.10
12 CASTLE HOWARD CICERO Miss Annie Frankham 3 42.5 0 0 4 4 0 0 50.50
13 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 3 46.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 50.50
14 FERNHILL GO GO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 3 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.00
15 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 2 0 44.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.50
16 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 2 0 48.2 0 0 4 1 0 0 53.20
17 ROMEO Z Miss Katherine Cross 2 0 49.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 53.60
18 ZORETTO Miss Georgina Ewell 2 0 43 0 0 12 0 0 0 55.00
19 REX RILANA Miss Georgina Roberts 2 0 51.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 55.10
2 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 9 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.00
20 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 2 0 51.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 55.10
21 KILFARISSEY BREEZE Miss Annabel Carthy 2 0 50.3 0 0 4 2 0 0 56.30
22 ENUMERO Miss Emma Roberts 2 0 48.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 56.40
23 HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 2 0 55.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 59.60
24 LITTLE VEGAS Miss Alexandra Taylour 2 0 56.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 60.80
25 ROMARIO II Miss Isabella Mackenzie 2 0 58.6 0 2 4 0 0 0 62.60
26 LISDOONVARNA LAD Miss Tilly Rigby 2 0 50.6 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 63.40
27 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 2 0 55.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 63.60
28 COOLEY Q Miss Olivia Strang Steel 2 0 56.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 64.90
29 FERNHILL STAR VISION Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 53.7 0 0 12 0 0 0 65.70
3 DAMORKA Miss Isabel White 8 40.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.70
30 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 51.1 0 0 16 0 0 0 67.10
31 PYTHON Mr Charles Jones 0 0 67.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 71.80
32 DHI SPARKLES Miss Pippa Williams 0 0 48.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 72.80
33 DIAMOND VECHTA Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 49.6 0 0 4 0 20 0 73.60
34 SPANISH CLIO Miss Martha Carey 0 0 53.9 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 78.30
35 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 65.8 0 0 16 0 0 0 81.80
36 SKIPPY VIII Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 50.5 0 0 0 0 20 12.4 82.90
37 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 44.7 0 0 24 15 0 0 83.70
38 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 57.5 0 0 28 0 0 0 85.50
39 RS MATEUS Mr Julian Hill 0 0 50.6 0 0 20 4 0 11.6 86.20
4 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Heidi Coy 7 40.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.90
40 RESOUNDING GLORY Miss Harriet Speight 0 0 54.2 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 87.80
41 TOMMY STEELE Mr Rory Dixon 0 0 65.3 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 88.90
42 B WALT LANDO Z Miss Izzy Squire 0 0 44.3 0 0 4 0 40 32.4 120.70
43 POCKET ROCKET IV Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 44.7 0 0 16 2 40 22.4 125.10
44 TURBO TOY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 46 0 0 12 19 40 21.6 138.60
5 BONZA MOORABINDA Miss Taggy Forester-Bennett 6 44.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.50
6 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 5 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 47.50
7 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Laura Smith 4 47.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.60
8 MORETON HALL ASTON Miss Bonnie Bartlett 3 42.6 0 0 4 1 0 0 47.60
9 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 3 48.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.10
E AR SEVENTH HEAVEN II Miss Susie White 0 0 56.1 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 BACON BUTTY Miss Kiah Webster 0 0 49.8 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 TIPSY LAIRD Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 53.5 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 40.2 0 0 E E E R3
E UR MISTER COCO II Miss Holly Bluck 0 0 53.2 0 0 E E E UR
E UR METROVILLE Miss Claire Drey-Brown 0 0 40.9 0 0 E E E UR
E UR DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 47.2 0 0 E E E UR
R MR SPIRITUS Miss Hannah Bicket 0 0 59.5 0 0 R R R
R TUIDAM Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 61.2 0 0 R R R
W STRAMONIUM Miss Nia Bushell 0 0 52.2 0 0 W W 60 0 W
W MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 53.7 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-smith 0 0 64.8 0 4 W W 40 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 7.26
CCI * (P) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MILLRIDGE BUACHAILL BUI Zara Nelson 10 0 47.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.20
10 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 2 0 60.2 0 0 16 1 0 9.6 86.80
11 Mr Blueskies Isabel Persse 0 0 59 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 87.80
12 MILLIE MAGIC Miss Alexa Regis 0 0 65 0 0 4 5 0 22 96.00
2 KNOCKBORDAN REVELATION Zara Nelson 9 0 51.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.80
3 MORELANDS AFFAIR Miss Stephanie Stammschroer 8 0 54.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.50
4 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Harriet Wright 7 0 53.4 0 0 0 2 0 0 55.40
5 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Eloise Bartlett 6 0 55.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.70
6 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Georgina Williams 2 0 55.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 59.60
7 TINKAS GOLD III Hannah Langan 2 0 59 0 0 4 0 0 2 65.00
8 BANAGHER Miss Kate Dennis 2 0 51.6 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 75.20
9 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Lauren Booth 2 0 64.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 75.20
E WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 64.4 0 0 E E E
E HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Minna Eadie 0 0 E 0 0 E
E AR Myshall Rodge Hannah Adams 0 0 60.7 0 0 E E E AR
E AR GOLD DIGGER II Miss Eleanor Balysz 0 0 56.9 0 0 E E E AR
E AR ELEAVATION II Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 73.1 0 0 E E E AR
E F2 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Maresa Ronan 0 0 64.4 0 0 E E 0 0 E F2
E UR CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 42.1 0 0 E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded