Results
Event name: WINKLEIGH Date: Jul 4 2010 Location: Southcott Farm, Winkleigh, Devon, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VIA VATICANA Miss Hannah Gribble 0 16 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
10 MILESIANGISHARA Miss Abigail Hepworth 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
11 DOUBTFUL DELIGHT Miss Joanne Fuller 0 0 45.5 12 0 0 0 57.50
12 KANGAROO JACK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 22.5 12 2 20 6 62.50
13 INSPIRING STORY Miss Kerryann Dobson 0 0 33 12 11 20 6 82.00
14 SUAVE Miss Alexandra Angus 0 0 31.5 12 9 20 16 88.50
15 REABEG TANG Mrs Pippa Heaney 0 0 39 0 4 60 8.4 111.40
2 LUCKY BREAK II Miss Lisa Jose 0 14 19.5 4 0 0 0 23.50
3 CLIMSLAND ZOE Miss Amy Gilbert 0 12 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 ASTRA Miss Katie Paul 0 10 29.5 0 0 0 1 30.50
5 TYPICAL STAR Mr Christopher Moore 0 8 27 4 0 0 0 31.00
6 SKYROCKET II Mr Daniel Sibley 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 ROSCOE Mrs Natalie Passmore 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
8 DJS ADDITION Miss Claire Ford 0 0 34.5 4 3 0 0 41.50
9 DOBBO Miss Jessica Clark 0 2 40.5 0 0 0 1.2 41.70
HC CHURCH REBEL Miss Suzanna Hext 0 0 36 8 0 0 0 HC
HC MR HIHO Miss Emily King 0 0 18 0 0 0 0.4 HC
NS USHI III Mr George Forrest 0 0 N NS
W GREENHAYS MOONLIGHT Mrs Renee Barclay 0 0 32.5 12 3 W W
W TREVENEN TOMBOY Miss Maddie Simonson 0 0 30 4 0 W W
W WINNIE BAGO Miss Marie Ewen 0 0 24 16 13 W W
W MASTER JOBS Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 32.5 8 0 W W
W DUNCRAHILL PEGASUS Miss Jessie Skedd 0 0 38 W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Livvy Nile 0 16 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Mrs Kerry Gliddon 0 0 37 4 0 0 4 45.00
11 CREGCLARE SKYLARK Miss Amy Creeden 0 0 38.5 0 1 0 6.4 45.90
12 PEMBRIDGE CLOVER Miss Lauren Nicholson 0 0 35 0 2 0 11.6 48.60
13 SERENDIPITY VI Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 36.5 8 5 0 0 49.50
14 SHADY LADY II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 37.5 12 1 0 0 50.50
15 TANITIFLEUR Miss Katie Bisson 0 0 34 0 3 0 14 51.00
16 BELLE DE LA TOUCHE Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 34 0 0 20 0 54.00
17 WARLORD IV Emily Tamblyn 0 2 45 0 0 0 15 60.00
18 ELMSIDE GRANDE CLASS Mr Matt Peek 0 0 34 4 0 0 22 60.00
19 KELTECH LEADER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 37 8 7 0 10 62.00
2 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 14 34 0 0 0 0.8 34.80
20 TNT Mrs Lorna Rodda 0 0 31 4 1 20 10.8 66.80
21 NOCTURNALLY Mrs Elli Hutton 0 0 39.5 12 0 20 22.4 93.90
22 DORIS DOPLETTE Miss Jessica Clark 0 0 35.5 0 0 85 9.6 130.10
3 MANTILLY SOBRAINNE Miss Carmen Lawrence 0 12 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
4 DEVILS GOLD Miss Kerry Gibson 0 10 31 4 3 0 0 38.00
5 WEE PREFERIDO Miss Roxi Foster 0 8 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Daniel Sibley 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 0.8 39.30
7 CHERRIMILL BEAUGESTE Mr Christopher Moore 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 CRADDOCKS ANDROMEDA Mrs Sian Brown 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
9 DOLLYS DAYDREAM Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 33 4 0 0 4.8 41.80
E R3 TREESMILL MASTER MOSS Mrs Julia Russett 0 0 40.5 8 0 E E R3
HC DEEL LADY Mrs Annie Kane 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 HC
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WATSON III Ms Janine Jansen 0 16 19 4 0 0 3.2 26.20
10 PIONEER MILLY Miss Rachel A Jones 0 0 31 4 2 0 6.4 43.40
11 FINE LINE Miss Suzanna Hext 0 0 30.5 8 1 0 5.6 45.10
12 LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 2 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
13 BLUE OYSTER III Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 27 0 0 20 0 47.00
14 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 26.5 8 9 0 5.2 48.70
15 MAHOGANY BAY Miss Catherine Williams 0 0 34 8 0 0 8.4 50.40
16 DREAMRIDE AMUN RE Miss Carmen Lawrence 0 0 43 8 0 0 6 57.00
17 RIO V Mrs Shouna Sibcy 0 0 39.5 12 1 0 5.2 57.70
18 FOXTOWN SILVER SAILOR Miss Caitlin Healey 0 2 57 0 0 0 1 58.00
19 SHOVERN TOUCHDOWN Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 41 8 1 0 22.8 72.80
2 ZOOKIDOOK Miss Katie Hancock 0 14 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 ESPERANZA I Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 44 4 0 20 14.4 82.40
21 DISPOL TRULY Miss Claire Boumphrey 0 0 37.5 0 0 20 30 87.50
3 FIVEBERRY Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 12 25 4 0 0 2.8 31.80
4 JUNO XIX Mrs Sally Gentle 0 10 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
5 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Mr Cameron Beer 0 8 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
6 QUEEN CELESTE Mr Charles Bosanquet 0 2 23 0 0 0 14.8 37.80
7 GEW TOK-TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
8 THE IRISH TRAVELLER Miss Victoria Pincombe 0 0 32 4 0 0 2.8 38.80
9 EURYTHMIC Mr Andrew Daniels 0 2 41 0 0 0 1.6 42.60
HC R3 GRAN DESIGN Miss Morwenna Moore 0 0 44 E HC R3
R DILLYN VIII Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 32 0 0 R R
R FLASH JACK II Mr Jack Downey 0 0 47 12 32 R R
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BOSKENWYN LAD Mrs Sarah Bawden 0 8 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 PERFECT HANDFUL Mr Harry Prebensen 0 1 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
11 CENTAUR LUCKY LUCY Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
12 KNIGHT RIDER IV Mr JAMES BROWNING 0 1 43.5 0 0 0 2.8 46.30
13 SECRET AFFAIR VI Mr Chris Wald 0 0 37 8 0 0 6.4 51.40
14 SINGING HALANDO Miss Jess James 0 0 38 4 1 0 8.8 51.80
15 VIELESTA Mrs Lisa Heely 0 0 39 4 0 0 8.8 51.80
16 FEJING Miss Katie Parker 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 4.8 61.30
17 THE KEEPER OF THE ORDER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 22 61.50
18 TREDAZZLE Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 30 0 0 20 17.2 67.20
19 CARAT III Leah Jerrett 0 0 47.5 12 0 0 14.4 73.90
2 JUMTARIS Z Miss Phoebe Honan 0 7 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
20 DUNGAR HOPE Mrs Natalie Passmore 0 0 31 8 17 0 27.6 83.60
21 MINERS DRUM Miss Alexandra Watts 0 0 33 8 0 40 31.6 112.60
22 DEVENISH LAD Mr Graeme Holmes 0 0 51 0 0 60 16.4 127.40
3 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 6 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 PICCOLINO II Miss Jenna Cope 0 5 23.5 0 0 0 12.8 36.30
5 JOEDY MARTIN Miss Lucy Jones 0 4 33 0 2 0 1.6 36.60
6 TOYA INSPIRATION Mr Harry Harding 0 3 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
7 WHITESTREAM CREST Miss Michelle Head 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
8 CRYSTAL CHORISTER Mrs Karen Snow 0 0 37 4 1 0 0 42.00
9 WISCOMBE WILLOW Miss Holly Davis 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 2 43.50
E AR MRS HIGHAM Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 0 47 12 0 E E AR
E CR SPIRIT OF ORIGINAL OMEN Miss Lizzie Kirkman 0 0 38.5 E 33 E CR
HC VASKO Natasha Brent 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 HC
R OR APPLES Mrs Sue Burnell 0 0 33 0 1 R R
R FLEUR DES PRES Miss Emma Powne 0 0 43 R R
W R TIGER LILY Mrs Lucy Ball 0 0 45.5 W W
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 BOURNE ON THE UP Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 4.8 35.30
11 OCEAN DE BEL EBAT ISABELLE MOSER 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
12 IRISH TRADITION Miss Sarah Thorne 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 2.4 37.90
13 MAYTIME BLUES Karen Long 0 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
14 MR CHESTER Harry McKelvey 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
15 BODIEVE STARLIGHT Miss Kate Chamberlain 0 1 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
16 TREGURTHA NUMANA Miss Annie Varran 0 0 30 4 0 0 6.4 40.40
17 BARRACHELLO Lt Col Simon Hall 0 0 38 0 5 0 0 43.00
18 COSWARTH NATIVE LORD Miss Caroline Tucker 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
19 WITCHCOMBE SILVER DOLLAR Mrs Rea Lerwill 0 1 39.5 0 0 0 7.2 46.70
2 KOORA III Mr Harry Harding 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 MISSY III Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 29.5 0 3 0 16.8 49.30
21 SHOWTIME II Taggy Forester-Bennett 0 1 34 0 0 0 15.6 49.60
22 ARTEMIS IX Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 13.6 56.10
23 SPICE III Miss Maria Craddock 0 0 38 0 0 20 2.8 60.80
24 CRUELLA DE VILLE GB Kathryn Howard 0 0 34 0 0 20 10.8 64.80
25 LISSON GROVE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 0 68.50
26 BODING Miss Charlotte Scanlan 0 0 39 8 1 40 24.8 112.80
3 JUST SCARLET Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 6 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 HOT TODDY VII Miss JO BLUCK 0 5 27 4 0 0 1.2 32.20
5 BOJANGLES II Mrs Sarah Taylor 0 4 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 AYLESLAND APPRENTICE BOY Mrs Sarah Small 0 3 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 HUNKY DORY III Miss Becky Littleton 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
8 TREVOULTER SILVER REPLICA Miss Tessa Phillips 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
9 BOUNTY HUNTER Miss Annabelle Ottaway 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
E LE ROC Teresa Watson 0 0 38.5 0 0 E 1.6 E
R CAPESTREET Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 35.5 0 0 R R
W COTTAGE CRAFTSMAN Miss Jess James 0 0 40 8 4 W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VITO MORKA Mr Andrew Daniels 6 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 TUGS BUNNY Mr Christopher Moore 1 42 0 0 0 1.2 43.20
11 MASTER MAYHEM Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 2 47.50
12 LANGALLER BOURNE Mr Jon Souch 0 0 35 8 0 0 5.2 48.20
13 BLUE MOONSHINE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 33 4 0 0 11.6 48.60
14 ERMINTRUDE Miss Melanie Hennah 0 0 35 4 0 0 10.8 49.80
15 TIGER JACK Miss Danielle Colton 0 0 42 8 0 0 0 50.00
16 HOW BIZARRE V Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 8.8 51.30
17 KENTLANDS LAD Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 4.4 55.90
18 LOST FOR WORDS IV Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 38.5 12 0 0 16.8 67.30
19 ARTHUR Mrs Annie Kane 0 0 36.5 8 0 20 13.2 77.70
2 DELILAH II Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 32 0 0 0 1.6 33.60
20 NORTH ASTOR TYSON Miss Emily Gadd 0 0 39.5 8 0 20 19.2 86.70
3 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 4 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
4 ALTIUS TENDO Mrs Tessa Batley 3 33.5 4 0 0 0.4 37.90
5 GIRALDA Miss Emily Farleigh 2 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
6 MISS VIOLA Mrs Susan Venning 1 29 8 0 0 2.4 39.40
7 STORMHILL ANTELOPE Miss Julie Luxton 1 35.5 0 0 0 4 39.50
8 LUDICRUS Mr Andrew Daniels 1 39.5 0 0 0 0.4 39.90
9 SULA BLUE Miss Amy Harris 1 39.5 0 0 0 2.8 42.30
E HF ZERATON Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 0 30.5 0 0 E E HF
E R3 MISCHA'S SECRET Miss Jessica Long 0 0 34 0 0 E E R3
E R3 PARKMORE COLEEN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 44.5 0 0 E E R3
HC TOM FIRR Miss Cressie Cox 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 6.4 HC
HC DAZZLING GEM Mr Jon Souch 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 19.2 HC
R SKYA Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 37 R R
W SOLOMAN BROWN Miss Melanie Hennah 0 0 42 12 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded