Results
Event name: WITTON CASTLE Date: Oct 4-5 2008 Location: Witton Castle, Co Durham, United Kingdom
5YO - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EXCLUSIVE RIGHTS Mr Brook Staples 25.5 4 0 0 0 29.50
10 BALLYCAHANE LAD Mrs Helen L Bell 33 4 1 0 4.4 42.40
11 SPEEDI BEET BEALTAINE Mrs Eleanor Mercer 40 4 0 0 1.6 45.60
12 WELLSHEAD CHATSWORTH Miss Emma Corner 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
13 PUZZLES SUPERSTAR Mr Christopher Whittle 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
14 PHANTOMS NEBORA Miss Laura Hampton 35 0 0 0 14.4 49.40
15 LOUMIC PHILICA Mr James Adams 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
16 MOANING MYRTLE Mrs Andrea P Johnson 37 4 0 0 9.6 50.60
17 BENJAMIN NEVIS Miss Rebecca Magleave 43.5 4 0 0 5.2 52.70
18 MISS ESTELLE Mrs Pam Ashworth 47 8 0 0 0 55.00
19 DOUBLE DEAL III Mrs Hannah Scott 39.5 16 0 0 0 55.50
2 IDEAL CONTINI Mr Brook Staples 27.5 4 0 0 0 31.50
20 DOLLY DANCER Miss Suzi Cooper 53 0 2 0 7.6 62.60
21 WANOU Mr Iain Asher 38 16 0 0 16.8 70.80
22 REDCOTTS SPLASH Miss Claire Garlick 40 12 0 20 15.6 87.60
23 FLYING SPUR Miss Anna Warnecke 39 16 1 0 32 88.00
24 CHARLESFIELD DIVA Miss Ruth Turner 40 20 5 40 19.2 124.20
25 CREAGH MAZEPPA Mrs Helen L Bell 33.5 0 0 65 27.6 126.10
3 DALCOTES STENSBY Mrs Sara Burdess 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 REMINISCENT Miss Eleanor Barns-Graham 25.5 4 0 0 3.6 33.10
5 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
6 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Mr John Hughes 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 KNIGHT BUST Mr Craig Anderson 29 0 0 0 9.2 38.20
8 THE LAST LOOK Mr Jamie Atkinson 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
9 OLYMPIC CHALICE Miss Lindsay Tarran 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
W MARJANVER CITY Mr Craig Anderson 0 32.5 8 15 W W W
W SOLO CHOICE Mrs Debbie Bamber 0 34.5 W W W W W
W WUMATIN Mrs Diane Rowan 0 35.5 W W W W W
W SOMEBODYS BABY Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 W W W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ODT ARCTIC FOX Mr Oliver Townend 6 14.8 4 0 0 0 18.80
10 NOT SO SIMPLE Miss Joanna Dinnis 0 45.2 8 0 0 14.8 68.00
11 GOULTON EUGENIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 35.2 0 0 20 15.2 70.40
12 CELTIC FORTUNE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 31.4 4 0 20 22 77.40
13 ECHO ISLAND Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 37.1 4 0 40 15.2 96.30
14 WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Carole Dennis 0 50 12 10 20 20.4 112.40
15 ARDFIELD DUKE Mrs Polly Stockton 0 26.7 0 0 60 27.2 113.90
16 ALEZAN PIE KIZZY Miss Emma Harvey 0 45.7 16 21 20 18 120.70
2 GOODWYN Ms Fritzie Roeder 5 18.6 4 0 0 1.6 24.20
3 KILLMAC IMP Mr Martyn Johnson 4 30.5 4 3 0 2.4 39.90
4 SUMMERSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 3 32.9 4 2 0 7.2 46.10
5 SIR SAM Mrs Andrea P Johnson 2 31.9 4 0 0 12.4 48.30
6 FULL SAIL Mrs Jane V Morley 1 48.1 8 0 0 5.2 61.30
7 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 1 38.6 12 0 0 12.8 63.40
8 MISTIC MAESTRO Miss Vicky Brown 0 42.9 12 0 0 11.6 66.50
9 GREYSTONE PATHFINDER Mr Wills Oakden 0 38.1 12 0 0 16.4 66.50
E AR SLICK MICK Miss Abi Johnson 0 40 20 4 E E E AR
E AR ARDFIELD LIGHTENING Mrs Polly Stockton 0 45.2 4 0 E E E AR
HC PARSLEY II Miss Kate Mapstone 0 W W W W W HC
HC LORD OF THE SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 24.8 W W W W HC
HC ZAKARIUS III Mrs Ruth Edge 0 25.2 0 0 0 14.4 HC
W TASSET GOLD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 39.1 W W W W W
W SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 W W W W W W
W SHORT STORY Miss Jaimie Ryder 0 48.6 W W W W W
W INDIAN KACHA Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 36.2 20 0 W W W
W DUTCH MINNITOU Mrs Louise Smales 0 39.5 20 0 W W W
W SAPPALOT Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 25.7 16 0 W W W
W SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 41 W W W W W
W FEELING FRIDAY Mr Markus Koeppel 0 41 24 0 W W W
W ODT ARCTIC MOUSE Mr Oliver Townend 0 24.3 8 0 W W W
W ODT MILL FLIGHT Mr Oliver Townend 0 34.8 8 0 W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ELITE OPPOSITION Mrs Ruth Edge 6 29.1 4 0 0 8 41.10
10 JEEPERS CREEPERS Miss Olivia Tappin 0 29.1 8 0 20 23.2 80.30
11 RYE HILL Miss Angela Binns 0 44.3 4 0 0 33.6 81.90
12 FUTURE FLAIR Mrs Jane V Morley 0 45.7 8 0 20 21.2 94.90
13 EINSTEINS THEORY Mrs Emma Gibbon 0 49.1 4 3 20 20.4 96.50
14 WHITFIELD WARRIOR Miss Bronagh Daly 0 48.1 8 3 20 20 99.10
15 LOUIS B Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 33.8 12 37 0 25.6 108.40
16 SAUCHEN'S POLO Miss Harriet Baird 0 31 0 0 60 19.2 110.20
17 THE SPY MASTER Miss Olivia Haddow 0 32.9 8 16 40 26 122.90
2 LYALL Mrs Polly Stockton 5 28.6 8 0 0 4.8 41.40
3 BIG NIGHT OUT Mrs Polly Stockton 4 33.3 0 0 0 14 47.30
4 JIMMY TOO SHOES Mr Jamie Atkinson 3 35.7 0 0 0 14.4 50.10
5 THE LAVERTON LAD Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 2 38.6 4 0 0 8.8 51.40
6 JHALL FRASI Mr Andrew Downes 1 42.9 4 0 0 9.6 56.50
7 PRIMITIVE JEAN Miss Holly Richardson 1 41.9 4 0 0 14.8 60.70
8 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 0 36.7 12 0 0 16.4 65.10
9 NEWMARKET CRUISE Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 41.9 4 12 0 12.4 70.30
HC CHEST OF DIAMONDS Miss Erica Hockney 0 35.2 4 0 60 29.2 HC
HC I'M IRISH TOO Miss Danielle Cook 0 41 0 0 0 13.2 HC
R MARISLAND VINCA Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 32.9 R R R R R
W OSTROMIR Mr Patrick Michalski 0 44.3 W W W W W
W FIDDLEWOOD Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 W W W W W W
W ODT BALLINCLOVER Mr Oliver Townend 0 37.1 12 0 W W W
W IMPRINT II Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 W W W W W W
W NIGHT PORTER Mr Craig Anderson 0 34.3 W W W W W
W DIEGO EL GRECO Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 W W W W W W
W KILRONAN Ms Frances Mullan 0 30.5 W W W W W
W CYBER QUEST Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 W W W W W W
W MISTER ZIP Mr Markus Koeppel 0 39.1 W W W W W
W CAMPBELL V Miss Carole Dennis 0 46.7 16 0 W W W
W MASTER WILL II Mr Andrew Gale 0 45.2 24 0 W W W
W MARVELLOUS MEDICINE Mr Oliver Townend 0 38.6 24 17 W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLUE VIEW Ms Amy Young 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
10 WHISTLING WILLO Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
11 EOMER OF ROHAN Ms Julie Clegram 0 41 0 0 0 4 45.00
12 MR VALENTINO Mr James Adams 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
13 RICOSHEA Mrs Fiona Muirhead 0 34 12 0 0 0 46.00
14 SORT OF SMART Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
15 A CHANCE ENCOUNTER Mrs Jayne Temperton 0 46.5 0 0 0 0.8 47.30
16 APPLEJACK II Miss Suzi Cooper 0 36 4 5 0 2.4 47.40
17 FAIRFIELD Miss Emma Binnian 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
18 DRUM MOUNTAIN Miss Gemma Carson 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
19 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT SYMPHONY Miss Sarah Thomson 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
2 LANSON II Mr Andrew Downes 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
20 OAT LANE NINJA Mr Chris Bakes 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
21 DIVINE EXPRESSION Mrs Sandra Hall 0 34.5 8 0 0 9.6 52.10
22 INNOCENT FLIGHT Miss Emma Carmichael 0 47.5 4 3 0 0.8 55.30
23 RATHVARA Miss Gillian Bassett 0 29.5 8 0 20 2 59.50
24 COMING STAR Miss Rebecca Thompson 0 39.5 0 0 20 2 61.50
25 DOLLY DIMPLE Miss Joanna Dinnis 0 45.5 8 0 0 10.4 63.90
26 ASPECTS OF LOVE Miss Lucie-Beth Clarke 0 45 4 2 0 16 67.00
27 COOL WATERS SEAL Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 41 12 2 0 12.8 67.80
28 MISTER TWINKLE TOES Miss Lucy Kendrew 0 50 4 6 0 19.2 79.20
29 NIPPY AYR Miss Sharon Roche 0 40.5 4 6 20 11.2 81.70
3 SPRINGHEEL JACK II Mr Tyler Cassells 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
30 TRIGGER DANCE Miss Alex Hetherton 0 49 4 10 0 22.4 85.40
31 HOCUS POCUS V Miss Sally Butterworth 0 49.5 16 33 0 0 98.50
4 B B FERN Mr Daniel Scott 0 41 0 0 0 0.8 41.80
5 CLOVER HERO Mr Angus Smales 0 36 4 0 0 2 42.00
6 TWO TONE TIGGER Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
7 FAERIE MYTH Miss Erica Hockney 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
8 THIS WAY NOW Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
9 SURPRISE PACKAGE II Mr Martyn Johnson 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
E CHURCH FARM BUBBLES Mr Marcus Yeomans 0 E 0 0 0 0 E
E CALL OF THE WILD Miss Emma Corner 0 47 E E E E E
HC MASTER DAN Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 40 0 0 E E HC
HC GLOW WORM Miss Hayley Palmer 0 44 8 1 0 2.4 HC
W ARISTOTELES Miss Philippa McKeever 0 45 W W W W W
W THE WORST WITCH Miss Jo Luton 0 42.5 8 6 W W W
W CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 39 12 40 W W W
W DRUMCONG DUN Miss Zoe Dickson 0 52 8 0 W W W
W ISLA VIEW Miss Fiona Tweedie 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 28 8 1 0 0
1 LEITRIM GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Rachel Thomas 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 DA VINCI Miss Sam Courty 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
11 STOBTHORNE MISTY MORN Miss Gayle McDonnell 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
12 LAURELVIEW LANDSDOWN Miss Fiona Denham 0 27 4 6 0 6.8 43.80
13 EASTERN GALE Miss Lucy Chivers 0 39.5 4 0 0 0.8 44.30
14 TULLIBARDS MOUNTAIN PEARL Miss Jessica Flood 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
15 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
16 BLAZEAWAY Miss Lizi Scott 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
17 CARLINGFORD KING Mr Trevor Gamble 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
18 BRATTON SPARROW HAWK Mr John Hughes 0 36 8 9 0 0 53.00
19 MR MAVERICK Mr James Bracegirdle 0 50.5 4 0 0 0 54.50
2 SEAWEED Mr Andrew Downes 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
20 BALLYKISSANGEL IV Miss Charlotte Arnold 0 43 0 6 0 6.4 55.40
21 LITTLE WILL Ms Paula Clark 0 38.5 12 5 0 0 55.50
22 SCOUTBUSH Mr Andrew Brown 0 46 0 0 0 9.6 55.60
23 MANDARIN IV Miss Hannah Orkney 0 37.5 0 0 20 0 57.50
24 CHINOOK MORNING BREEZE Miss Louise Walker 0 35 0 0 20 2.8 57.80
25 LAMANCAS Miss Laura Whitfield 0 53.5 0 0 0 6.4 59.90
26 MERCURIO Mr Lloyd Newton 0 41.5 0 5 0 18 64.50
27 NEWSHAM OZZY Mr Daniel Scott 0 48 4 0 0 19.6 71.60
28 FRESH BREEZE Miss Emily Gloag 0 38.5 8 0 20 9.6 76.10
29 VIANDRA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 27.5 0 0 60 16.4 103.90
3 THE WEE MAN Miss Sally Butterworth 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
30 CULT LEGEND Mrs Sarita Setterington 0 34.5 4 0 85 18.4 141.90
4 HILLOCKS RUSTIC GOLD Miss Paddy Muir 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 29 0 0 0 5.2 34.20
6 BOBBY MAGEE Miss Katie Watson 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
7 INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 0 26 12 0 0 0 38.00
8 MADISON COUNTY Miss Sophie Ward 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
9 ARDFIELD MASTER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
E KAMENKA Miss Carole Dennis 0 36 0 0 0 0 E
E R3 BROADSTONE ATHENA Miss Christy Lindsay 0 37 8 0 E E E R3
HC STATESIDE PYE Miss Lucy Milner 0 51 12 8 E E HC
R JAVA JOE Mr Iain Graham 0 38.5 R R R R R
W RED SEVEN Mrs Lisa Rendall 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
SENIOR MOMENT Mr Tyler Cassells 0 35.5 12 32 0 0
1 RED WHARF II Ms Catherine Shotton 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 CLOVERS I'M A TIGER Miss Alice McCullagh 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
11 MAN EATER Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 36.5 4 0 0 0.8 41.30
12 SILVER CRUISE Miss Rose McKie 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
13 SPRING SEASON Mrs Kelly Gale 0 37 4 0 0 1.6 42.60
14 PRICELESS REVOLUTION Miss Katie Watson 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
15 BRIAN JAMES Miss Andrea Gray 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
16 THE FLIGHTY TEMPTRESS Miss Vicky Brown 0 38 0 4 0 6.8 48.80
17 NOBLEMAN Miss Sarah Beal 0 42 4 4 0 0.8 50.80
18 SILVER BULLET Ms Valerie Fairnington 0 43 8 0 0 0 51.00
19 COLONEL LUDLOW Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 38 8 0 0 7.6 53.60
2 MY MAN FRIDAY Mr Craig Anderson 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 CLEVEDON INDIE CHECK Mrs Philippa Luckin 0 45.5 4 0 0 10 59.50
21 FARHAN DIAMOND Miss Clare Guest 0 32.5 0 0 20 7.2 59.70
22 MAX APPEAL Miss Abigail Broad 0 37 12 8 0 13.2 70.20
23 FRIARS LUCKY PENNY Miss Kathryn Williams 0 45 8 0 20 7.2 80.20
24 MAJOR GENERAL JACKSON Mr David J Smith 0 35 0 3 20 30.8 88.80
25 SHADES OF GREY III Miss Sophie Earnshaw 0 34 20 57 0 10 121.00
26 CHARLIE BEAN Mr Fergus Baird 0 42 20 33 20 28 143.00
3 AM I DUN Mr Ross Middleton 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 ROYAL CONNECTION II Mr Will Murray 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
5 LOUMIC LAPHIA Mr James Adams 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 MOORFOOT BLAZE Miss Jo Luton 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
7 THE SECRET KEEPER II Miss Laura Flood 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 PROBABUBBLY Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
9 ROYAL AROGNO Miss Jessica Burns 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
E KINGS COURT Miss Jennifer Smith 0 40.5 E E E E E
E AR DORLYN BUBBLES Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 39.5 0 8 E E E AR
HC GHAREEB SKY Miss Laurie Robinson 0 35.5 4 2 0 0 HC
HC FREDERICK LUIGI Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC GEORGE THE DANDY Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 33 0 0 0 0 HC
HC MISTIC MEG Mr Tom Carr 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC MR MELVIN Miss Kate Mapstone 0 37 0 0 R R HC
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLY DUFF RUSTY Miss Fran Reeve 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 POLAR SPRING Mr Craig Anderson 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
11 BALLYSHUNNOCK Miss Lucy Morrison 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
12 ITS BEAN A WHILE Miss Emma Burdon 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
13 BEES KNEES Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 37.5 0 0 0 2 39.50
14 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Zoe Warde-Aldam 0 35 0 0 0 5.2 40.20
15 GARWOOD MASTER JAMES Miss Claire Marshall 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
16 LOWMOOR LANCASTER Miss Claire Garlick 0 35 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
17 COSMIC CLEOPATRA Miss Katie Ambler 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
18 CURWEN ROSEWOOD Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
19 BALLINAMONA PARK ELEGANCE Ms Elizabeth McDonnell 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
2 A.S.P Mr Tyler Cassells 0 23.5 0 0 0 2.4 25.90
20 RONNOCO Miss Natasha Burrows 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
21 HEARSAY Miss Rebecca Barwise-Munro 0 41 0 4 0 0 45.00
22 JEREMIAH WATTS Miss Sam Raven 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
23 BRIDIE BOO Mrs Helen Mason 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
24 DONNY BOWLING Miss Flora Whitehead 0 42 8 0 0 0 50.00
25 LITTLE MISS GIGGLES Miss Ashley Langford 0 44.5 8 0 0 0 52.50
26 PATCHWORK PUZZLE III Miss Lucinda Stead 0 33 4 0 20 0 57.00
27 CHARLES PAVLOVA Mrs Madeleine Johnson 0 46 0 3 0 10 59.00
28 RAMONA Mr Darren Mottershead 0 48.5 12 0 0 0 60.50
29 BRATTON LITTLE JOHN Mr John Hughes 0 38.5 4 0 20 0 62.50
3 GRAND DESIGN Miss Abigail Broad 0 31.5 0 2 0 0 33.50
30 WELTON GABRIELLE Miss Giorgia Burns 0 35.5 4 5 20 0 64.50
31 SADDLESIDE MEPHISTOPHELES Ms Amy Young 0 36 0 3 20 6.4 65.40
32 FAIR AND SQUARE Miss Alice McCullagh 0 34 4 0 20 12.8 70.80
33 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 36.5 4 0 40 16 96.50
4 L' ATELIER T Miss Olivia Haddow 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 SPOT ON XII Miss Jodie McGregor 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 BRENDONHILL GILTEDGE Miss Laura Flood 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
7 ARKAN SONNEY Mr Chris Fairs 0 33.5 0 0 0 4 37.50
8 NUN ON THE RUN Ms Fiona Macleod 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
9 TWIZZLE Miss Karen Redfearn 0 34 4 0 0 1.2 39.20
E SILVER ROCK SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 43.5 4 2 20 12 E
E ROYAL CONNECTION Mr Mark Gilbert 0 39.5 E E E E E
E ON A RISING Miss Grace Kitching 0 43 8 2 0 2 E
E GREYSTONE SIR PERCIVAL Mr Wills Oakden 0 48.5 16 0 E E E
W TIA TIME Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 43 W W W W W
W STATE OF MIND Miss Samantha Jane Embleton 0 37 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded