Results
Event name: Wessex (Taunton Date: Jul 6 - Sep 24 2019 Location: Wessex (Taunton), Taunton, United Kingdom
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RED ALERT MRS SAMANTHA FRY 6 29 5 0 0 5 39.00
10 DOUBLE IMAGE II MISS AMANDA K WINTER 0 25 5 0 20 8 58.00
11 BLARNEY BROCKETT MR MATTHEW GRAYLING 0 31 20 0 0 9 60.00
12 SPRINGFIELD HARLEQUIN MR MATTHEW HOBBS 0 42 15 0 0 7 64.00
13 ANNA CUAN MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 36 0 0 20 8 64.00
14 SHARP APPLAUSE MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 30 5 0 20 11 66.00
15 MACQUARIE SPRING MISS RACHEL GARDENER 0 44 5 0 0 21 70.00
16 BLACK JET MR ALLUN SUTHERLAND 0 38 25 0 0 9 72.00
17 FULFORDS SEA KING MR ROBERT FRAMPTON 1 44 0 0 0 34 78.00
18 NEEDWOOD M&M MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 38 20 0 0 22 80.00
19 MARSTACRE FENDI MRS PAMELA EWELL 0 40 30 0 0 12 82.00
2 THE QUARRY MAN MISS SELINA ELLIOTT 5 31 0 0 0 8 39.00
20 SHINING ROAD MISS NICOLA JANE TURNER 0 39 15 16 0 18 88.00
21 ROSEWOOD IV MISS HELEN Z PAVEY 0 39 15 8 20 6 88.00
22 CRESTA RUN MR STEPHEN BLUE 0 45 30 2 0 14 91.00
23 COOKING WITH FLOYD MISS CATHERINE WATTS 0 39 25 3 20 8 95.00
24 FLAXLEY MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 43 15 10 20 19 107.00
25 BOWJANGLE MRS JO RETALLACK 0 46 5 0 60 19 130.00
26 AUTUMN DREAM MISS HEATHER PRITCHARD 0 46 10 0 60 20 136.00
27 PHOUNTZI'S DAYDREAMER MISS SUSANNA BARKER 0 32 20 0 60 41 153.00
3 TREFEINON COLUMBINE MISS CATHERINE MARSDEN 4 32 0 0 0 8 40.00
4 BROOK LANE MR NICK R COLES 3 34 5 0 0 4 43.00
5 THATILDU MR STUART CRAWFORD 2 36 0 0 0 14 50.00
6 RED RHAPSODY MISS REBECCA TANDY 1 43 5 0 0 5 53.00
7 JASRIVA MISS LUCY JONES 1 45 5 0 0 5 55.00
8 RUBRIC MISS AMANDA K WINTER 1 39 5 0 0 12 56.00
9 DOUBLE DIAMOND V MISS CLAIRE NUTE 0 39 5 0 0 13 57.00
E MORELOCK MAGICIAN MISS CAROLINE J SHIPWAY 0 39 35 25 E E
E ALPINE REBEL MISS LUCY HENTON 0 40 10 0 E E
E DOUBLE DILEMMA MISS REBECCA STEER 0 40 20 4 E 33 E
E CR BE QUICK MISS CLARE CHAMBERLAYNE 0 44 E E CR
R LOCAL LAD MR MICHAEL HARRIS 0 45 10 0 R R
R TANGO TOY MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 50 R R
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DE BEER'S DUCHESS MR TIMOTHY CHEFFINGS 6 30 0 0 0 3 33.00
10 FLAXLANDS SPIN MRS DAWN MCCAFFERTY 0 30 10 0 0 6 46.00
11 ODD JOB MISS CATHERINE MARSDEN 0 35 5 0 0 6 46.00
12 OSCAR BRAVO MISS CAROLYNE RYAN-BELL 0 36 15 0 0 6 57.00
13 TALLOW BROOK MISS AMANDA K WINTER 0 28 20 0 0 6 54.00
14 TUDOR ROMANCE MISS VICKY J TUFFS 0 48 5 0 0 3 56.00
15 ALICE SPRINGS V MR SCOTT PERRY 0 42 5 0 0 11 58.00
16 MASTER JUDD MISS REBECCA DUNFORD 0 44 15 0 0 0 59.00
17 STAR LILY MISS CATHERINE WATTS 1 53 0 0 0 7 60.00
18 CATCH THIS MISS ELIZABETH CARD 0 43 5 0 0 12 60.00
19 HELLO HANDSOME MRS MELISSA TONKS 0 50 5 0 0 8 63.00
2 QANTAS MS KATHRYN BAILY 5 30 5 0 0 1 36.00
20 CATHERSTON DEMOISELLE MISS RUTH GRIFFITHS 0 50 5 0 0 10 65.00
21 SWYNNERTON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 46 5 0 0 16 67.00
22 BALLY TOO II MISS LUCY GREENWOOD 0 49 5 0 0 14 68.00
23 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II MISS KIRSTY THOMPSON 0 50 5 0 20 2 77.00
24 BOSSANOVA BLUES MISS JANCIS WEAL 0 49 10 0 20 4 83.00
25 BRENTABILITY MISS REBEKAH JOHNSON 0 38 35 0 20 20 113.00
26 TIGER BEE MISS PHILIPPA MALLORIE 0 41 5 0 60 13 119.00
27 GUARDSMAN IV MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 21 0 0 65 40 126.00
28 CHANDOR MINERVA MR PIERRE F T ALSINA 0 42 5 0 60 20 127.00
3 MILLER@BRICKY MISS RACHEL FREEMAN 4 29 0 0 0 8 37.00
4 BALLY BLAZE AWAY MISS HELEN COLE 3 33 5 0 0 1 39.00
5 BALLYGAR MR BENJAMIN GREENWOOD 2 28 0 0 0 11 39.00
6 LUCKY STRIPE MISS ANNABELL VILLIERS 1 28 0 0 0 11 39.00
7 TYNAGH MISS REBECCA WREN 1 39 0 0 0 2 41.00
8 CAPTAIN SCARLET MISS JADE LAZENBY 1 38 0 0 0 6 44.00
9 MAGENTA II MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 0 35 5 0 0 5 45.00
E LIGHTENING STRIKES MRS BRIDGET BURBIDGE 0 32 5 0 E E
E KNIGHTSBRIDGE ICE MISS EMMA EDWARDS 0 43 20 0 E E
E HARRY SMITH MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 37 20 3 E E
E RAGS II MISS CLARE CHAMBERLAYNE 0 35 20 0 E E
E CR STATE WIND MISS DIDI DIARIS 0 47 E E CR
R STROMBOLI II MISS FIONA JONES 0 51 R R
W JIMTASTIC MRS SAMANTHA FRY 0 48 5 0 W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COUNT O'PEACE MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 6 38 0 0 0 6 44.00
10 MILFORD SOUND II MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 47 5 0 0 10 62.00
11 DECEPTION MISS VICKY J TUFFS 0 49 5 0 0 9 63.00
12 QUICK DECISION II MISS SELINA ELLIOTT 0 41 10 0 0 13 64.00
13 EDWARD IS TED MR DAVE PEARCE 1 49 0 0 0 16 65.00
14 SOLDENELLA MISS MICHELLE RAYMOND 0 47 10 0 0 10 67.00
15 BREEZEALONG MR ANDREW BENNIE 0 43 20 0 0 9 72.00
16 GOLD SECRET MRS JO YEOMANS 0 42 25 0 0 8 75.00
17 ABBEYSCOIN MR BENJAMIN GREENWOOD 0 45 0 0 20 10 75.00
18 PETANG MR STUART CRAWFORD 0 39 0 0 20 16 75.00
19 POLRUNNY JUST HARRY MRS KAREN COWLING 0 41 10 10 0 17 78.00
2 THE MERCHANT OF VENICE MRS HEIDI REED 5 39 5 0 0 2 46.00
20 SIBSTER SIRIUS MRS AMY HARRIS 0 57 10 0 0 12 79.00
21 ALLEGRO III MISS CONNIE COLFOX 0 46 5 0 20 14 85.00
22 STANDING OVATION MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 47 35 0 0 6 88.00
23 CELTIC CRACKER MR MATTHEW HOBBS 0 38 5 0 40 14 97.00
24 SMART APPROACH MISS DIDI DIARIS 0 43 15 0 20 26 104.00
25 GENERAL GORDON MR SYLVAIN AUSTRY 0 42 0 0 60 12 114.00
26 BOOMERANG MISS CLEMENTINA TENNANT 0 33 15 9 80 36 173.00
3 NEXT TUESDAY MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 4 41 5 0 0 6 52.00
4 WELTON HERMIONE MISS AMANDA J WREFORD-BROWN 3 36 5 0 0 11 52.00
5 ALL THE ACES MISS AMANDA K WINTER 2 42 10 0 0 2 54.00
6 KNOWLE ROMAN VALLEY MRS SUSAN ROSS 1 41 10 0 0 3 54.00
7 ROCKHILL GOLDEN FOX MR MARCUS CAPEL 1 49 0 0 0 5 54.00
8 PALLADIUM LADY MISS CLAIRE L DANGAR 1 37 15 0 0 6 58.00
9 BLACK NINE DR JOANNA TRELAWNY 0 42 10 0 0 10 62.00
E MILINZI CONNOISSEUR MR MATTHEW GRAYLING 0 42 20 6 E E
E PLUTOCRAT II MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 49 10 0 E E
E GRAFFITI II MISS HELEN WEST 0 33 0 0 E E
E CR VICTOREE III MISS ANNA TYZACK 0 46 E E CR
E CR BELUGA II MR MATTHEW GRAYLING 0 41 0 0 70 E CR
HC BY CRIKEY MRS HELEN DREWITT 0 44 0 0 20 14 HC
W IN QUESTION MR MARK TRACEY 0 44 W W
W WHELPLEY OPPOSITION MR ANDREW S G PARSONS 0 54 25 0 W W
W BLACK SAMBUCA MR MARK TRACEY 0 46 35 27 W W
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SILKY GOLD MISS JOANNA E KILLIN 0 20 0 0 0 7 27.00
10 WISE CHOICE MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 52 0 0 0 3 55.00
11 VALLEY ROYAL MRS SUSAN ROSS 0 44 5 0 0 6 55.00
12 MASTER WOODY MISS ELISIA BOTT 0 28 20 3 0 5 56.00
13 BUGSY MALONE III MISS JUDITH CLARKE 0 42 5 0 0 17 64.00
14 CINNAMON HILL MISS LISA MAYNARD 0 30 5 0 20 14 69.00
15 DELTRY SALUTE MISS LEA RYDER 0 47 5 1 0 17 70.00
16 THE BLACK BALADIN MR PIERRE F T ALSINA 0 40 10 0 0 20 70.00
17 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR VII MR ALLUN SUTHERLAND 0 42 15 0 0 15 72.00
18 CHARLIE'S HIDEAWAY MISS CLAIRE L DANGAR 0 34 25 6 0 8 73.00
19 ONE HASTY RETREAT MISS SUSANNA BARKER 0 44 15 0 20 16 95.00
2 SABBATH SOLITAIRE MISS HELEN WEST 0 23 5 0 0 4 32.00
20 CEZANNE MISS HERMIONE FINCH 0 47 15 0 20 14 96.00
3 ADMIRAL BRUNY MISS CAROLYNE RYAN-BELL 0 33 0 0 0 1 34.00
4 DRUID BEAN MISS HELEN WEST 0 33 0 0 0 2 35.00
5 BURNT BAY MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 38 0 0 0 1 39.00
6 GLENDALE II MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 37 0 0 0 4 41.00
7 CHARLES JAMES FOX MR PIERRE F T ALSINA 0 40 0 0 0 3 43.00
8 OLIVER HARDY II MISS JADE LAZENBY 0 42 0 0 0 5 47.00
9 MISS MAPP MRS CATHERINE H KINGSCOTE 1 42 0 0 0 5 47.00
R BALLYSHANNON MISS LUCY PAYNE 0 48 0 0 R R
R WELSH BLUE MRS NATASHA CORNISH 0 49 R R
W STILL UISCE MISS VICKI KILLEN 0 35 10 0 W W
OPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOLLYS BOY MRS SUE FORD 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 MCENROE III MISS REBECCA BEAUMONT 0 35 10 0 0 0 45.00
11 ECHO BAY MRS MARILYN HANDLEY 0 36 0 6 0 3 45.00
12 CLONTERM BELLAIR MR WILLIAM COOPER 0 36 10 0 0 0 46.00
13 BOSCO BAY MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 35 10 0 0 2 47.00
14 JARRETTS PADDY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 39 10 0 0 0 49.00
15 NUCLEAR FUSION MRS SUSANNAH C SECRETT 0 45 5 0 0 0 50.00
16 GLORIOUS GAMBLE MRS ELIZABETH POTTS 0 40 10 0 0 0 50.00
17 JUST BEN III MISS VANESSA BEVERLEY JONES 0 38 5 0 0 11 54.00
18 BILLY WHIZZ II MISS EMMA WAKEFIELD 0 33 0 0 20 7 60.00
19 ALLEY CAT III MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 39 20 2 0 9 70.00
2 KAVANAGH Q C MR TREVOR ROWNEY 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
20 THE WIZARD MRS LOUISE SUZANNE BURNAGE 0 35 10 4 60 9 118.00
21 PERKING DR SUSAN FAIRWEATHER 0 37 5 0 60 46 148.00
3 MOOREHILL GRANITE MISS MICHELLE CROSSMAN 0 31 5 0 0 0 36.00
4 DANNY BOY VI MRS ANNETTE HIGGINS 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
5 CELTIC CROSS MISS SAMANTHA HARRIS 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 BLITZEN MISS LUCY STEVENS 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
7 LITTLE DYLAN MRS JANE ROGERS 0 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
8 PREMIER REGAL FLIGHT MR SPENCER LOUIS POPHAM 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
9 DAYLIGHT IV MISS CATHERINE ACTON 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
E MINI BUDGET MR RICHARD GRAINGER HIGGINS 0 47 10 0 E E
E JUST-A-GEM III MRS MELISSA TONKS 0 34 E E
E MANOR HOUSE JAZARANDA MISS KIMBERLEIGH SMITH 0 43 5 0 E E
E THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE II MISS LUCY ATKINSON 0 E E
R MORNING MIRACLE MRS SEPH WARD 0 44 0 0 R R
R JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE MISS LINDSAY WIGGINS-HALE 0 38 5 0 R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RUFUS FOX MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 POLRUNNY FREDERICK MRS KAREN COWLING 0 43 0 0 0 3 46.00
11 MORGAN LE FAY III MISS ABIGAIL KATE WALTERS 0 49 0 0 0 1 50.00
12 PERFECT HANDFUL MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 0 44 10 0 0 0 54.00
13 MY IDEA MR CHRISTOPHER PUDDY 0 44 10 0 0 0 54.00
14 TEK MISS JOANNA ROBINSON 0 46 5 0 0 9 60.00
15 HADDON EAMMON MISS AMANDA J WREFORD-BROWN 0 42 0 0 20 1 63.00
16 J THOMAS O'MALLEY MRS SARAH BINGHAM 0 51 15 0 0 0 66.00
17 ANOTHER LEIGHLIN MISS CATHERINE MARSDEN 0 42 5 0 20 4 71.00
18 LITTLETON MONTY MR BARNY LEE 0 39 30 0 0 5 74.00
19 TINKERMAN II MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 35 15 0 20 7 77.00
2 BERMONDSEY BOY MR STUART CRAWFORD 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
20 CAPTAIN CRIMSON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 46 5 0 20 9 80.00
21 THOUGHT'S A PLENTY MISS ELAINE TRAGETT 0 59 10 0 20 2 91.00
22 MAJOR MONEY MISS SUZANNAH COTTERILL 0 55 15 0 20 11 101.00
23 SILVER NIMBUS II MRS JOY WILLIAMS 0 51 5 0 40 16 112.00
24 ELEDA WHICH WAY MISS LAUREN LEETE 0 36 15 0 60 9 120.00
25 HAVANA MAGIC MR SYLVAIN AUSTRY 0 31 15 8 60 17 131.00
26 DONE DRECKLY MISS ALISON STAINER 0 54 15 24 60 16 169.00
3 PEBBLY CUFFLINKS MISS VICTORIA CRAIG 0 25 5 0 0 0 30.00
4 JETSKI MISS CLARE CHAMBERLAYNE 0 32 5 0 0 1 38.00
5 ISTEDS PADDY MRS KIM PEARCE 0 29 5 0 0 4 38.00
6 SHORTRIDGE MAYDAY MISS RACHEL GARDENER 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
7 BALDHU'S CHOICE VII MISS VERITY A HONESS 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
8 BALLY BAY MS KATHRYN BAILY 0 38 5 0 0 0 43.00
9 OUR BABE MISS FRANCINE LAKE 0 37 5 0 0 3 45.00
E BISLOE BEASLEY MISS CLAIRE L DANGAR 0 38 25 11 E 38 E
E DE BEER'S DOWNE THE HATCH MR TIMOTHY CHEFFINGS 0 50 0 0 E E
E JUSTA PRINCE MR SYLVAIN AUSTRY 0 43 15 14 E 6 E
E CR FEELING FRISKY MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 0 34 E E CR
E CR RED SHIMMER MISS TANYA NEVILE 0 39 5 0 70 E CR
HC SCOOBY DOO MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 28 0 0 20 5 HC
R STRETCHOLT OUT OF THE BLUE MR BARNY LEE 0 33 5 0 R R
W DOUBLE EXPRESSO MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 53 W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILLY EASTER MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 32 0 0 0 6 38.00
10 OLIVER II MRS NICOLA DOLAN 0 40 20 0 0 0 60.00
11 LAY DOWN THE LAW MS SUSANNAH HARRIS 0 34 5 0 20 5 64.00
12 SKY AT NITE MRS SALLY GENTLE 0 32 10 0 20 8 70.00
13 BLUE MOON II MR CHRIS BEER 0 49 10 0 20 3 82.00
14 FOX COURT AFFAIR MISS HANNAH BUDD 0 46 10 0 20 15 91.00
15 GULLIVER IV MISS RACHEL FREEMAN 0 36 0 0 40 16 92.00
16 JOLI SPLODGE MRS JANE BILLING 0 39 35 21 0 4 99.00
17 JUST HENRY II MR JOHN CASE 0 42 30 30 0 4 106.00
18 ANOTHER SATISFIED CUSTOMER MISS KIRSTIE WINTER 0 50 15 0 60 5 130.00
19 OPPOSITION GAZELLE MISS ALEX HOUGH 0 38 10 0 80 35 163.00
2 TEAM PROJECT MRS EMILY STOKES 0 32 10 0 0 0 42.00
3 JUST BILLY MISS JENNA RUDGE 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
4 O'MALLEY II MISS BECKY CANHAM 0 38 10 0 0 0 48.00
5 RIVERSDALE CLICQUOT MISS REBECCA JINKS 0 46 0 0 0 3 49.00
6 MASTER CRAYFORD MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 53 0 0 0 0 53.00
7 FLYING FINN II MISS LUCY ENGERT 0 43 10 0 0 1 54.00
8 ANOTHER GOOD DESIGN MISS SUSAN VENNING 0 50 5 0 0 2 57.00
9 RHEA RYME MR D H C BATTEN 0 38 0 0 20 1 59.00
E BACCHUS BAZAAR MRS SUE BURNELL 0 37 10 0 E E
E THE MATRIX MISS NATALIE SIMMONS 0 46 10 0 E E
E ORBITTER II MISS POLLY SLOGGETT 0 31 25 16 E E
E STORM IN A TEACUP MRS LUCY NORRIS 0 27 5 0 E E
E ELSTON BOOLA BOO MISS DAVINA THAWLEY 0 39 30 0 E E
E PURPLE RISING MISS CLAIRE DEUTEN 0 51 10 0 E E
E BUBBA BROWN MISS PETA HUGHES 0 50 E E
R CLEVEDON CHLOE MRS SANDRA MANNERS 0 43 10 0 R R
W GONE AWAY II MISS JENNY WINLEY 0 48 10 0 W W
W ANFIL DON MS LUCY EGGINTON 0 31 0 0 W W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THAT'S IT MRS LUCY NORRIS 0 26 0 0 0 1 27.00
10 DARK LADY MISS NATASHA EVERSFIELD 0 45 10 0 0 4 59.00
11 POLDEN ZAMISIS MISS REBECCA HUNT 0 51 10 0 0 0 61.00
12 MASTER WASSEL MISS JOANNA C LEE 0 41 20 2 0 0 63.00
13 MAGNIFICENT MILICENT II MISS AMANDA BOWN 0 41 5 0 0 22 68.00
14 PRESTON MRS ANNE KANE 0 46 10 0 0 13 69.00
15 GOLDEN BROWN MRS KAREN SHANNON 0 48 0 0 20 9 77.00
16 GAMEFUL OPPOSITION MISS ALEX HOUGH 0 46 10 0 20 15 91.00
17 DONCARLOS MRS CLARE WYATT 0 46 10 0 85 7 148.00
2 MERI RYME MRS SALLY BATTEN 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
3 ZAMBEZI MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 31 5 0 0 8 44.00
4 THE BLUE BRAZIL MR SPENCER LOUIS POPHAM 0 41 5 0 0 0 46.00
5 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III MISS LUCY CREW 0 37 15 0 0 0 52.00
6 JUST DURBAN MISS JACQUETTA HARDY 0 42 10 0 0 0 52.00
7 KILGOBBIN GIRL MISS CARLY MARTIN-POPE 0 48 5 0 0 0 53.00
8 TOY BOY II MISS FIONA JONES 0 45 10 0 0 0 55.00
9 HELLWELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS MRS CHERYL BEER 0 33 5 0 20 0 58.00
E MR 'P' MRS KAREN CARREL 0 50 E E
E POSSOM'S GIRL MISS AMANDA MOSSOP 0 47 E E
E MIDNIGHT GEMINI MISS LINDSEY CHEFFINGS 0 48 0 0 E E
E BARDOWIE MISS TANYA DENNIS 0 38 E E
R PUSH AND SHOVE MISS ALICE-JANE GUNN 0 47 10 0 R R
R VARANASI MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 45 R R
R THOMAS@BRICKY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 40 15 0 R R
R ELSTON G&T MISS DAVINA THAWLEY 0 47 R R
W SWEET CLOVER MRS TINA BURROW 0 46 5 0 W W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEES PLEASE MISS RACHEL STRUEL 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
10 COLOUR THIS MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 43 5 0 0 0 48.00
11 SEA MIST MRS REBECCA SMITH 0 40 10 0 0 1 51.00
12 SQUIRE MAGUIRE MISS DEBORAH FIELDING 0 41 10 0 0 2 53.00
13 ROSA GALLICA MISS ALEXANDRA FRANKLIN 0 46 5 0 0 3 54.00
14 TIDAL WAVE MISS CLAIRE WALTERS 0 51 5 0 0 0 56.00
15 MINNIE THE MOUSE MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 49 10 0 0 0 59.00
16 SWEET WILLIAM MRS ALLISON BARFOOT 0 45 15 0 0 0 60.00
17 SIZZLING MOFETTE MS SUSANNAH HARRIS 0 44 10 5 0 3 62.00
18 TIME FOR A NAP MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 41 10 0 20 0 71.00
19 HUMDRUM IV MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 42 5 0 20 15 82.00
2 DROMORE CAPTAIN MR IAIN BROWN 0 36 0 0 0 1 37.00
20 JALAGA JACK MISS LEANNE PITTAM 0 44 25 0 20 0 89.00
21 JASHICA MR HENRY J E BILLSON 0 42 0 0 80 17 139.00
3 WELTON CRESCENDO MISS EMMA WALKER 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
4 RUSTIC DANCER MISS HELEN WEST 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 DRUMMER IV MR BEN VAN SOMMEREN 0 38 0 0 0 2 40.00
6 WOODLAND RYME MR D H C BATTEN 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
7 AFRICAN STORM MISS CAMILLA FURNO 0 39 0 0 0 3 42.00
8 THE LAWMAN MRS VICTORIA KEMMIS BETTY 0 39 5 0 0 0 44.00
9 DELI HEARTBEAT MRS SALLY GENTLE 0 41 5 0 0 0 46.00
E HOBBLE MRS JULIA SUAREZ 0 38 E E
E TOM 'O' HAWK MR SMITH 0 44 0 0 E 0 E
E LE BARON EDOUARD MISS KAREN JOHNSON 0 39 10 0 E E
E DIRECT DECISION MISS ALICE KERSHAW 0 34 5 0 E E
E CR ELSTON PAUPER MISS CLARE ANN SHIEL 0 42 E E CR
R DE BEER'S DELICATE MISS EMILY HOWARD 0 46 R R
R MR PATCH MR TOM VESEY 0 42 25 0 R R
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARLOW SPRING MS JACI GLASS 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
10 CYMOND ARISTOCRAT DR LISA HEELY 0 42 10 0 0 0 52.00
11 OAKWOOD MAYFAIR MISS LISA GILBY 0 38 10 0 0 5 53.00
12 DE BEER'S DYNAMITE MISS RACHAEL POCOCK 0 44 5 0 0 5 54.00
13 THE PROFESSOR @ BRICKY MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 35 20 0 0 4 59.00
14 KING EDWARD II MISS HANNAH THOROGOOD 0 40 15 0 0 4 59.00
15 KILLEBEGS MISS SARAH JOHNSTON 0 40 20 0 0 3 63.00
16 FRONTMAN MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 32 20 0 0 11 63.00
2 TREFEINON SIRIOL MISS SORAYA EL-KHAZEN 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
3 THE WHITE STUFF MISS CORAL KEEN 0 32 5 0 0 0 37.00
4 CROWN ARIZONA MISS JENNY WATTS 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
5 NORTON FANTASY MRS SARA PALMER 0 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
6 TRELIVER TULULAH MISS GEMMA PERRY 0 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
7 C JAY II MR NICHOLAS TARGETT 0 34 10 0 0 0 44.00
8 LAKE STREET STAR MISS KATE PELLOW 0 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
9 SUPER TED II MRS ALISON SOMERVILLE 0 34 10 0 0 2 46.00
E REBELS THUNDER MISS TESSA PATERSON 0 36 0 0 E E
E FAIR BABE MRS REBECCA EARL 0 41 5 0 E E
E JAGO ZEAL MISS LOUISE KENNERLEY 0 44 5 0 E E
E POP'S GIRL MRS SARA GLYNN 0 53 E E
E PRIVATE RYAN II MISS VICTORIA COOKE 0 39 0 0 E E
E CR LULLINGTON DRUMLIN MISS SHIRLEY SARGENT 0 42 E E CR
E CR FLYING SCOT II MRS PENNY FULLER 0 40 E E CR
R BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MR DANIEL PREECE 0 42 5 0 R R
R DALCOTES FRASER MRS CAROLINE LAWRENCE 0 42 R R
W FINNIGAN BEGINAGAN MRS CAROLINE HOWIE 0 45 10 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded