Results
Event name: Withcote Hall 2 DAY Date: Aug 24 - Oct 16 2019 Location: Withcote Hall, United Kingdom
2 JN - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MIDNIGHT BOLD VENTURE MISS CHARLOTTE MILLS 0 33 0 0 0 7.2 40.20
10 MACAMILLION MISS SARAH EVERSMAN 0 40 0 0 20 9.2 69.20
11 LITTLE PROPHET II MISS HELEN HILTON 0 45 15 0 0 7.2 67.20
12 SELF ASSESSMENT II MR ANDREW WILDERSPIN 0 48 10 0 60 16 134.00
2 ZEUS II MISS KATIE WALLACE 0 46 0 0 0 4.8 50.80
3 MARKHAM THRIFT BENJAMIN MISS LUCY THORPE 0 38 10 0 0 5.2 53.20
4 TROUT STREAM MR JAMES BLANCHARD 0 40 0 0 0 8 48.00
5 BOXERS NEPHEW MISS SOPHIE KIRKPATRICK 0 40 0 0 0 16 56.00
6 ROYAL MINT MISS NICOLA SMITH 0 39 0 0 20 5.6 64.60
7 MAZARIN MISS ALICE WATCHORN 0 33 0 0 20 10 63.00
8 MIGHTY FINE MISS SARAH MAGUIRE 0 39 15 0 0 12.8 66.80
9 ELWYN DUNDEE MISS LUCY ABERNETHY 0 48 0 0 0 10.4 58.40
W BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD MS LUCINDA BROOKES 0 W W
W P'S AND Q'S MISS EMMA LOUISE BRAZIER 0 W W
2 N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COQUIN DU VALLON MISS BRYONY ROBINSON 7 39 0 0 0 0.8 39.80
10 BUZZ II MISS CHARLOTTE MAY LUDLOW 1 45 10 0 0 4 59.00
11 TILTHAMS JESTER MISS ELIZABETH JACKMAN 0 42 15 0 0 0 57.00
12 YORKDALE MISS EMILY BROOKS 1 44 0 0 0 6.4 50.40
13 EDDIE'S LAW MISS JANE WALKER 0 45 15 1 0 2.4 63.40
14 OUR LITTLE MAN MR WILLIAM BARKER 0 45 5 0 0 9.2 59.20
15 IT'S LEGAL MR ROBIN BOWER 1 46 0 0 0 4.4 50.40
16 TIGER TIM MISS JACQUI BALCHIN 1 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
17 BAZAARS CRACKER MISS VICTORIA C BISSELL 0 40 10 0 0 14 64.00
18 CHATSWORTH MRS SARAH J BULLEN 0 45 20 0 0 0 65.00
19 MAFUSA MRS TRACY WILLCOCKS 1 38 0 0 0 18.4 56.40
2 CELTIC BOY MRS KATE COLLINS 6 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
20 GENERAL GORDON II MISS SALLY DUNNETT 0 41 5 0 20 6 72.00
21 CALYPSO VI MR WILLIAM BARKER 0 41 5 0 0 15.2 61.20
22 KINGS RANSOME MISS JORDANA BEYNON 0 37 5 0 20 16.8 78.80
23 CHECKPOINT CHARLIE III MRS JULIE H GAITSKELL 0 42 15 0 0 17.2 74.20
24 JIMMY RIDDLE II MISS AMANDA T JALLAND 0 39 10 0 0 4.4 53.40
25 BASH THE BOARDS MISS CHRISTEL SHAW 0 49 10 0 0 23.2 82.20
26 MARKHAM O'SULLIVAN MRS VICTORIA H G HAYTON 0 44 0 0 20 9.2 73.20
27 ORIONS CLASS ACT MISS DANIELLE OLDING 0 43 10 0 0 16.8 69.80
28 CODE RED MISS OLIVIA PEMBER 0 40 10 0 0 20 70.00
29 GUNSTONE WHAT IF MRS SAMANTHA FISH 0 30 5 0 0 3.6 38.60
3 CARNIVAL LORD MISS OPHELIA BEER 5 35 0 0 0 4 39.00
30 ARNIE II MISS HELEN A OLDFIELD 0 44 10 0 0 19.2 73.20
31 JUST A MADAM MISS EMILY JOHNSON 0 42 25 5 20 12.8 104.80
32 WELHAM LANE MISS MIRANDA THOMAS 0 46 0 0 20 38 104.00
4 SOULBURY AMBER MISS LIA BRUGHA 4 49 0 0 0 0.4 49.40
5 BOHERDEEL CHAMPION MRS LAVINIA WELLS 3 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
6 PARK PRINCIPAL MR THOMAS EASTWOOD 2 41 10 0 0 0.8 51.80
7 MINSMERE MISS LOUISE CLOVER 1 43 10 0 0 0.4 53.40
8 KING MAMBO MISS ANNIE KIRKHAM 1 44 5 0 0 6.4 55.40
9 SHANROE CLOVER MR ANTHONY CLARK 1 48 5 0 0 4.4 57.40
E MEADOWBANK LANSON MISS EMMA CROMPTON 0 48 E E E
E TUDOR FESTIVAL MR MARK FERRARI 0 43 20 E E E
E CR BURKES LAW II MISS LUCIE DENISE 0 42 E E E CR
E CR BRUNELL II MISS FRANCES ELSON 0 45 E E E CR
E CR ALL EARS MISS LOUISE PAGE 0 46 0 E E E CR
W TRADEWINDS II MISS RUTH FRANCES WHYSALL 0 38 10 7 W
W SIR NARIO MRS CAROLE RUDKIN 0 54 W W W
W OLYMPIA II MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 51 15 W
2 ON - Section H2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JIMBO MISS ANNA SHARPLES 7 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 FAER SPIRIT II MISS JANE HOOD 0 34 0 0 0 18.4 52.40
11 SEQUIN MRS FIONA J BRENNINKMEIJER-MCKENZIE 0 39 5 0 0 10 54.00
12 TAMBORA MS LUCY HUGHES 0 40 10 0 20 1.2 71.20
13 ALPINE REBEL MISS LUCY HENTON 0 35 20 0 20 20.8 95.80
14 MOSS PARK MISS ELICE KOEMANS 0 44 5 0 60 15.6 124.60
2 KING LEO MISS BRYONY HOLLOWAY 0 26 10 0 0 0 36.00
3 BALLYLAGAN GREY LADY MISS JENNIFER HALL 0 28 10 0 0 0 38.00
4 WESTRACK MISS JENNIFER TETT 0 33 5 0 0 1.2 39.20
5 BROOKMEAD O'MALLEY MISS CARLY REID 0 30 0 0 0 6 36.00
6 FLYING FINESSE MISS CHARLOTTE HURST 0 36 10 4 0 0 50.00
7 KHARTOUM MR HUGH BUXTON 0 41 5 0 0 6.4 52.40
8 MON CLOUSEAU MISS LAURA SHELTON 0 35 10 0 0 6 51.00
9 MARKHAM SPICE MR MATTHEW HAYTON 0 47 0 0 0 7.6 54.60
R BILLY WHIZZ II MISS EMMA WAKEFIELD 0 19 0 R
W PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN MRS JENNIFER E WOFFENDEN 0 37 20 W
W CARRINGTON LAD MRS CATHERINE STOCKS 0 47 5 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded