Results
Name: LUKES FAMILIAR Gender: Gelding Total Foundation Points: 19
Results for 2014
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 13 2014 Miss Abbie Forster HUTTON IN THE FOREST (2) BE90 H W 0 0 33 0 0 W W W W W
Aug 16 2014 Miss Abbie Forster HENDERSYDE PARK BE90 B 11 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
Jul 5 2014 Miss Abbie Forster EDEN VALLEY (2) BE90 A 5 0 4 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
Results for 2012
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jun 17 2012 Miss Rebecca Barwise-munro BALCARRES **NEW** BE100 K A 0 0 A A A A A A
Apr 14 2012 Miss Rebecca Barwise-munro EDEN VALLEY BE100 L 9 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
Apr 8 2012 Miss Rebecca Barwise-munro KIRRIEMUIR BE100Open G 9 0 2 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
Results for 2010
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 11 2010 Miss Rebecca Barwise-Munro HUTTON IN THE FOREST (3) BE100 O 8 0 4 32 0 1 0 1 34.00
Jul 3 2010 Miss Rebecca Barwise-Munro HOPETOUN BE100 A 6 0 6 41.5 0 0 0 0.4 41.90
Jun 13 2010 Miss Rebecca Barwise-Munro HEXHAM BE100 K 10 0 2 35 0 0 0 6.4 41.40
Results for 2009
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 20 2009 Miss Louise Clark TURNBERRY BE100Open F 2 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
Aug 27 2009 Miss Louise Clark BLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CCI * A 33 0 66.2 4 0 20 3.2 93.40
Aug 9 2009 Miss Louise Clark HENDERSYDE PARK ON L 4 0 41.5 0 0 0 8.8 50.30
Jul 4 2009 Miss Louise Clark HOPETOUN ON E 7 0 38.6 4 0 0 6.4 49.00
Jun 21 2009 Miss Louise Clark HUTTON IN THE FOREST (1) ON N 19 0 38.6 8 0 0 20.8 67.40
Results for 2008
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 16 2008 Miss Louise Clark RICHMOND (2) ON I 4 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
Aug 3 2008 Miss Louise Clark HENDERSYDE PARK ON E E 0 33.8 12 25 E E E
Jul 5 2008 Miss Louise Clark EGLINTON OI B R 0 41.9 12 8 R R R
Jun 28 2008 Miss Louise Clark HOPETOUN ON E 8 0 38.1 4 0 0 8.8 50.90
Jun 15 2008 Miss Louise Clark HUTTON IN THE FOREST (1) ON L 4 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
Apr 26 2008 Miss Louise Clark BRECHIN CASTLE ON H 11 0 39.5 0 0 0 10 49.50
Results for 2007
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 4 2007 Miss Louise Clark WESTON PARK INTERNATIONAL (2) CCI J* A 30 0 51.8 4 0 0 7.6 63.40
Sep 9 2007 Miss Louise Clark HUTTON IN THE FOREST (1) ON Q W 0 37.6 8 0 W W W
Aug 18 2007 Miss Louise Clark THIRLESTANE CASTLE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS JRN H 8 0 35.2 8 0 0 4.4 47.60
Aug 5 2007 Miss Louise Clark HENDERSYDE PARK ON E 13 0 41.9 0 0 0 19.2 61.10
Jun 3 2007 Miss Louise Clark HEXHAM N K HC 0 39.1 0 6 0 11.2 HC
May 20 2007 Miss Louise Clark FLOORS CASTLE INTERNATIONAL JRN M 16 0 34.3 8 0 0 4.8 47.10
May 6 2007 Miss Louise Clark CENTRAL SCOTLAND (1) JRN L 17 0 38.6 4 0 0 15.6 58.20
Apr 15 2007 Miss Louise Clark KIRRIEMUIR PN D HC 0 30.5 4 0 0 82.4 HC
Results for 2004
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
May 23 2004 Mr Jamie Atkinson FLOORS CASTLE ONE DAY EVENT CIC ** P 11 2 62.6 0 0 0 0 62.60
May 3 2004 Mr Jamie Atkinson OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL ONE DAY EVENT CIC ** J 18 0 51.9 12 0 0 7.2 71.10
Mar 28 2004 Mr Jamie Atkinson WITTON CASTLE ONE DAY EVENT (1) OIu21 L 5 4 36.2 0 0 0 9.6 45.80
Mar 20 2004 Mr Jamie Atkinson LINCOLNSHIRE ONE DAY EVENT ON E 1 0 36.2 4 0 0 0.4 40.60
Mar 13 2004 Mr Jamie Atkinson POPLAR PARK ONE DAY EVENT ON G 5 0 31.9 4 0 0 9.2 45.10
Results for 2002
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
May 18 2002 MR DAVID HERRON Floors Castle OI P 5 2 39 0 0 0 2 41.00
Results for 2001
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 14 2001 MR DAVID HERRON Storeton Hall I L 1 12 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
Jun 14 2001 MR DAVID HERRON Burgie CCI * B 7 4 53.4 0 0 0 0 53.40
May 26 2001 MR DAVID HERRON Northampton ON 01 6 0 32 5 0 0 5 42.00
Results for 2000
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 29 2000 MRS CAROLINE POWELL Auchinleck I 02 3 37 0 0 2 39.00
Jun 15 2000 MRS CAROLINE POWELL Burgie CCI * 01 22 61.8 15 0 0 76.80
May 20 2000 MRS CAROLINE POWELL Floors Castle I M 5 34 5 0 0 39.00
May 13 2000 MRS CAROLINE POWELL Charterhall OI 01 6 36 10 0 0 5 51.00
Apr 29 2000 MRS CAROLINE POWELL Central Scotland I B 3 28 6 0 12 46.00
Mar 31 2000 MRS CAROLINE POWELL Witton Castle I 02 37 21 0 0 19
Results for 1999
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 19 1999 MRS CAROLINE POWELL Culzean Castle N 01 2 0
Sep 5 1999 MR ALAN JAMES GILBERT Gleneagles N 01 2 0
Aug 15 1999 MR ALAN JAMES GILBERT Ivesley I 01 37 5 0 18
Jul 31 1999 MR ALAN JAMES GILBERT Auchinleck N 02 2 0
Jul 10 1999 MR ALAN JAMES GILBERT Castletown N 01 1 0
Jul 3 1999 MR ALAN JAMES GILBERT Kincardine O'Neil N 02 3 0
Jun 15 1999 MR ALAN JAMES GILBERT Hexham PN 03 3 0
Jun 5 1999 ALAN JAMES GILBERT Armathwaite PN 02 1 0
May 22 1999 MR ALAN JAMES GILBERT Floors Castle PN 01 6 0
May 15 1999 ALAN JAMES GILBERT Bishop Burton PN 02 1 0
May 1 1999 ALAN JAMES GILBERT Central Scotland PN 03 5 0

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded