Results
Name: SLIEVE BLOOM Gender: Gelding Total Points: 2 Total Foundation Points: 4
Results for 2014
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Apr 19 2014 Miss Laura Young BOVINGTON N E E 0 0 39.5 0 1 E E
Results for 2013
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 24 2013 Miss Laura Young ALDON INTERNATIONAL (2) CIC * K 28 0 0 53.1 0 0 20 0 0 0 73.10
Oct 4 2013 Miss Laura Young DAUNTSEY PARK (2) N N 18 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 53.40
Sep 29 2013 Miss Laura Young BRICKY N P E AR 0 0 26.5 0 0 16 3 E R E AR
Jul 27 2013 Miss Laura Young WILTON N P 17 0 0 32.5 0 0 24 0 0 4.4 60.90
Apr 19 2013 Miss Laura Young HAMBLEDEN INTERNATIONAL CIC * I W 0 0 54.5 0 0 28 13 W W W
Apr 6 2013 Miss Laura Young LARKHILL (1) N D 32 0 0 37 0 0 16 1 20 10.4 84.40
Results for 2011
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 15 2011 Mr Matt Young LARKHILL (2) N G E AR 0 0 37.5 16 0 E E E AR
Sep 4 2011 Mr Matt Young GORING HEATH (2) N F E AR 0 0 43 12 11 E R E AR
Jul 31 2011 Miss Laura Young WILTON I F E CR 0 0 37.3 32 5 E CR
Jul 16 2011 Mr Matt Young ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2) BE100Open C 18 0 0 48 8 0 0 3.2 59.20
Jun 18 2011 Miss Laura Young LONGLEAT INTERNATIONAL N Ja 18 0 0 36 8 0 0 24.8 68.80
Jun 4 2011 Miss Laura Young MORETON (2) N D 15 0 0 36 4 0 0 2.8 42.80
May 6 2011 Miss Laura Young HAMBLEDEN INTERNATIONAL N K 32 0 0 33.5 12 0 65 59.2 169.70
Apr 9 2011 Mr Matt Young LARKHILL (1) N D E CR 0 0 38.1 E E E E E CR
Mar 5 2011 Mr Matt Young MORETON (1) BE100Open C 11 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
Results for 2010
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 22 2010 Miss Laura Young ALDON INTERNATIONAL (2) N D 9 0 0 36 4 0 0 3.6 43.60
Jul 18 2010 Mr Matt Young STOCKLAND LOVELL (2) BE100Open T 25 0 0 38.5 16 0 0 1.6 56.10
May 29 2010 Miss Laura Young PONTISPOOL (1) N K 26 0 0 31.5 16 17 20 11.6 96.10
May 7 2010 Miss Laura Young HAMBLEDEN INTERNATIONAL N K 10 1 29 4 0 0 12.4 45.40
Apr 10 2010 Miss Laura Young LARKHILL (1) N F 22 0 0 35 16 0 20 11.6 82.60
Mar 13 2010 Miss Laura Young TWESELDOWN (1) BE100Open P 18 0 2 30 0 0 0 2.8 32.80
Results for 2009
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 23 2009 Miss Laura Young ALDON INTERNATIONAL (2) N K 6 1 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
Sep 13 2009 Matt Young PONTISPOOL (2) BE100 I 18 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
Aug 30 2009 Miss Laura Young HIGHCLERE BE100 F 19 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
Aug 1 2009 Miss Laura Young WILTON N M 16 0 34.8 12 0 0 3.2 50.00
Jul 15 2009 Miss Laura Young UPTON HOUSE BE100 A 15 0 42.5 4 0 20 1.6 68.10
May 23 2009 Miss Laura Young MATTINGLEY BE100 J 13 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
May 3 2009 Mr Matt Young BICKENHALL BE90 K 4 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
Results for 2008
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 2 2008 Mr Matt Young WEST WILTS (2) Intro I E 0 33.7 0 0 E E E
May 10 2008 Miss Laura Young STOCKLAND LOVELL (1) PN F 21 0 29.1 4 10 0 0 43.10
Apr 27 2008 Miss Laura Young BOVINGTON PN F 20 0 23 12 0 0 8.8 43.80
Apr 6 2008 Mr Matt Young LARKHILL Intro G 12 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
Mar 19 2008 Miss Laura Young MORETON (1) Intro D 2 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
Results for 2006
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 27 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin FIRLE PLACE N N 28 0 32.4 12 0 80 36.8 161.20
Aug 8 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin SMITHS LAWN PN I 21 0 32.9 12 0 0 3.6 48.50
Jul 22 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin IPING PN B 4 0 32.4 4 0 0 2.4 38.80
Jul 12 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin UPTON HOUSE PN J 2 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
Jun 24 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin MILTON KEYNES (2) PN R 17 0 30.5 0 0 20 1.2 51.70
Jun 10 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin GREAT TEW PN E 27 0 31 20 7 0 0 58.00
May 19 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin MATTINGLEY N C E 0 29.5 E E E E E
Apr 23 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin NURSTEAD COURT PNRF L 27 0 41.5 4 13 20 8 86.50
Apr 8 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1) PN C 13 0 31 12 0 0 1.6 44.60
Mar 9 2006 Miss Ruth Franklin TWESELDOWN (1) PN H 34 0 29 12 25 0 12.4 78.40
Results for 2005
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 2 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin PULBOROUGH ONE DAY EVENT PN G 9 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
Sep 25 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin SOUTH OF ENGLAND ONE DAY EVENT (2) PN B 3 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
Sep 18 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin MUNSTEAD ONE DAY EVENT (2) PN B 9 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
Aug 27 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin FIRLE PLACE ONE DAY EVENT In aid of Hope in the Valley Riding for the Disabled PN H 6 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
Aug 20 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin BROCKENHURST PARK ONE DAY EVENT PN C 18 0 37.1 12 0 0 0 49.10
Jul 29 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin LITTLE MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT PN D 11 0 39 8 0 0 0 47.00
Jul 9 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin TWESELDOWN ONE DAY EVENT (3) PN B 33 0 40 20 24 20 0 104.00
May 22 2005 Miss Ruth Franklin MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT Intro R 9 0 35.3 0 0 0 6 41.30

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded