Results
Name: ITS A BOY Gender: Gelding Total Points: 45 Total Foundation Points: 98
Results for 2014
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 16 2014 Miss Lizzy Whistondale DAUNTSEY PARK (1) BE100Open L 31 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 40 21.2 91.70
Jul 9 2014 Miss Lizzy Whistondale UPTON HOUSE BE100Open R 17 0 0 25.5 0 0 16 11 20 22 94.50
Jun 28 2014 Miss Lizzy Whistondale CHEPSTOW BE100Open N 15 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 20 4.4 64.40
Jun 14 2014 Miss Lizzy Whistondale BERKSHIRE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE (1) BE100Open E 29 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 40 12 82.50
May 31 2014 Miss Lizzy Whistondale ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2) BE100Open C 36 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 40 9.2 86.20
May 24 2014 Miss Lizzy Whistondale BERRIEWOOD BE100Open M A 0 0 0 0 A
May 17 2014 Miss Lizzy Whistondale MOUNT BALLAN BE100Open A 27 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 60 21.6 119.60
Results for 2013
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
May 5 2013 Miss Jenna Jewitt BROADWAY (1) BE100Open K E R3 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
Results for 2012
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 13 2012 Miss Lizzy Whistondale LARKHILL (2) N A HC 0 0 38 4 0 0 0.4 HC
Sep 29 2012 Miss Lizzy Whistondale DAUNTSEY PARK (2) BE100Open K 4 0 10 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
Sep 1 2012 Miss Lizzy Whistondale GORING HEATH (2) BE100Open D 24 0 2 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
Jul 28 2012 Miss Lizzy Whistondale CARLTON BE100Open M 6 0 6 32 0 0 0 12 44.00
Apr 11 2012 Miss Lizzy Whistondale SAPEY (1) BE100Open G 24 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
Results for 2011
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 16 2011 Mr Matthew Heath OASBY (2) I S W 0 0 W W W W W W
Sep 16 2011 Mr Matthew Heath GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2) I E 7 2 37.7 0 0 0 5.6 43.30
Aug 11 2011 Mr Matthew Heath ASTON-LE-WALLS (3) I O 1 12 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
Jul 22 2011 Mr Matthew Heath ASTON-LE-WALLS (2) ON E 5 0 26 4 0 0 0 30.00
Jul 14 2011 Mr Matthew Heath UPTON HOUSE ON H 14 0 0 33 0 0 20 21.6 74.60
Jun 18 2011 Mr Matthew Heath CATTON PARK NRF G 12 1 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
Jun 12 2011 Mr Matthew Heath LLANYMYNECH (1) NRF K W 0 0 29.1 12 0 W W W
May 26 2011 Mr Matthew Heath HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL CCI * A 25 3 58 0 0 0 0 58.00
May 12 2011 Mr Matthew Heath ASTON-LE-WALLS (1) N N 1 6 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
May 6 2011 Mr Matthew Heath HAMBLEDEN INTERNATIONAL N K 7 1 33.5 0 0 0 9.2 42.70
Apr 9 2011 Mr Matthew Heath WESTON PARK (1) N D 1 6 20.5 4 0 0 0 24.50
Mar 26 2011 Mr Matthew Heath GATCOMBE (1) N C 1 6 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
Mar 19 2011 Mr Matthew Heath ALDON (1) N H 16 1 36 0 0 0 8.8 44.80
Results for 2010
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 23 2010 Mr Matthew Heath ALDON INTERNATIONAL (2) CIC * J 40 0 0 55.9 0 0 60 23.6 139.50
Oct 17 2010 Mr Matthew Heath OASBY (2) N N 1 6 29.5 0 0 0 1.6 31.10
Sep 29 2010 Mr Matthew Heath BERKSHIRE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE (2) N J 8 1 32.5 0 0 0 6 38.50
Sep 18 2010 Mr Matthew Heath GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2) N L 25 0 0 28 8 0 0 15.6 51.60
Aug 17 2010 Mr Matthew Heath SAPEY (2) BE100 F 4 0 10 21 4 0 0 0 25.00
Aug 10 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert WEST WILTS (2) N D E 0 0 50 E E E E E
Jul 6 2010 Miss Cecilia Holman SHIPTON MOYNE N C 28 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 29.6 73.10
Jun 30 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert STONAR SCHOOL N K 20 0 0 40.5 8 3 0 23.2 74.70
Jun 5 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (1) BE100 B 1 0 16 30.5 0 0 0 1.6 32.10
May 13 2010 Miss Cecilia Holman ASTON-LE-WALLS (1) BE100 T 2 0 14 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
May 7 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert HAMBLEDEN INTERNATIONAL BE100 G 1 0 16 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
May 1 2010 Miss Cecilia Holman BROADWAY (1) BE100 F 5 0 8 27.5 0 0 0 4.4 31.90
Apr 26 2010 Miss Cecilia Holman MILTON KEYNES (1) BE100 A 1 0 16 22 0 0 0 1.2 23.20
Feb 27 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert JAS Final - Addington JAS BE90 1 6 0 11 0 0 0 0 11.00
Feb 27 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert JAS Final - Addington JAS BE100 2 26 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 20.00
Jan 30 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert JAS Hartpury (1) JAS BE100 2 17 0 0 22 0 0 4 4 30.00
Jan 30 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert JAS Hartpury (1) JAS BE90 1 2 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
Jan 24 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert JAS Solihull (1) JAS BE90 1 18 0 0 21 4 0 4 13 42.00
Jan 24 2010 Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert JAS Solihull (1) JAS BE100 2 4 0 12 0 0 0 1 13.00
Results for 2009
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 25 2009 Mr Grant Hancox IPING BE90 C 8 0 30 0 0 0 12 42.00
Jul 18 2009 Mr Grant Hancox ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2) BE90 C 5 0 26.5 0 2 0 7.2 35.70
Mar 26 2009 Miss Laura Collett DRAYCOTT HOUSE (1) BE90 H HC 0 31 0 0 20 12 HC
Feb 21 2009 Miss Laura Collett JAS Hartpury (2) JAS N 3 24 0 15 4 0 4 4 27.00
Feb 21 2009 Miss Laura Collett JAS Hartpury (2) JAS PN 2 12 0 16 0 0 0 1 17.00
Feb 8 2009 Miss Laura Collett JAS Solihull (2) JAS N 3 W 0 W W W W W W
Feb 8 2009 Miss Laura Collett JAS Solihull (2) JAS PN 2 W 0 W W W W W W
Jan 25 2009 Miss Laura Collett JAS Solihull (1) JAS N 3 7 0 6 4 0 0 2 12.00
Jan 25 2009 Miss Laura Collett JAS Solihull (1) JAS PN 2 7 0 8 0 0 0 4 12.00
Results for 2008
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 15 2008 Miss Laura Collett RODBASTON (2) OPN F R 0 29 0 0 R R R
Sep 27 2008 Miss Laura Collett MORETON MORRELL (2) PN F 23 0 39.5 0 0 20 0 59.50
Jul 16 2008 Miss Laura Collett CHELTENHAM OPN K 6 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
Jul 8 2008 Miss Laura Collett UPTON HOUSE 5YO P W 0 28.5 W W W W W
Jul 1 2008 Miss Laura Collett SHIPTON MOYNE PN N 35 0 24.5 0 0 40 20 84.50
Jun 22 2008 Miss Laura Collett SALPERTON PARK PN M 26 0 39.1 0 0 20 2 61.10
May 16 2008 Miss Laura Collett BRIGSTOCK INTERNATIONAL PN B W 0 W W W W W W
Apr 18 2008 Miss Laura Collett HAMBLEDEN 5YO G 30 0 37.1 4 7 20 14.4 82.50
Apr 15 2008 Miss Laura Collett EBBESBOURNE WAKE PN A 27 0 24.8 0 0 0 30.4 55.20

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded