Results
Name: Gemma Warden County: Gloucestershire
Results for 2014
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jan 18 2014 ZARAS TOYBOY JAS Hartpury (1) JAS N 3 19 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 14 37.00
Results for 2013
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 21 2013 ZARAS TOYBOY GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2) N K 20 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 48.80
Results for 2012
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 14 2012 ZARAS TOYBOY BROADWAY (2) N P 26 0 0 33.5 4 17 0 36.8 91.30
Sep 23 2012 ZARAS TOYBOY KELSALL HILL (2) N N R 0 0 28.5 0 R R R
Sep 2 2012 ZARAS TOYBOY LLANYMYNECH (2) N O W 0 0 33.5 16 65 W W W
Jun 29 2012 ZARAS TOYBOY BARBURY INTERNATIONAL N J 30 0 0 33 8 1 0 15.6 57.60
Jun 24 2012 ZARAS TOYBOY SALPERTON PARK N H A 0 0 A A A A A A
May 19 2012 ZARAS TOYBOY MOUNT BALLAN ON D 26 0 0 28.5 8 0 0 26.8 63.30
Results for 2011
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 20 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY ALDON INTERNATIONAL (2) CIC YH* K R 0 0 55.9 8 0 R R R
Sep 29 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY LYCETTS BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS CIC YH* D E 0 0 67.8 E E E E E
Sep 17 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2) N H 19 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 10.4 53.90
Aug 28 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY WINKBURN PARK N G 30 0 0 36.5 4 0 20 21.2 81.70
Aug 13 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY BOLD HEATH N F NS 0 0 NS NS
Jul 30 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY WILTON N A 16 1 42.5 0 0 0 9.2 51.70
Jul 20 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY DAUNTSEY PARK (1) **NEW** N G 21 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 15.6 63.10
Jul 16 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY HUTTON IN THE FOREST INTERNATIONAL (1) ON M NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
Jun 29 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY STONAR SCHOOL N I 29 0 0 37.6 8 0 0 14.8 60.40
Jun 11 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY LLANYMYNECH (1) BE100 N 12 0 0 31 4 0 0 10.4 45.40
May 28 2011 ZARAS TOYBOY PONTISPOOL (1) BE100 T 22 0 0 37 8 0 0 6 51.00
Results for 2010
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 26 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY BRICKY BE100 E1 NS 0 0 N NS
Aug 29 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY BICTON ARENA **NEW** BE100 A 19 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 2.4 44.90
Jul 11 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY TWESELDOWN (2) BE100 G 24 0 2 41 0 0 0 9.6 50.60
Jun 26 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY MILTON KEYNES (2) BE100 H NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
Jun 18 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY LONGLEAT INTERNATIONAL BE100 Bu 28 0 0 43.5 12 0 0 2 57.50
May 29 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY PONTISPOOL (1) BE100 S 21 0 0 44 8 0 0 12.4 64.40
May 23 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY MOUNT BALLAN BE90 K 20 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 5.2 50.70
May 15 2010 ZARAS TOYBOY STOCKLAND LOVELL (1) BE90 E 17 0 0 45 4 0 0 0 49.00
May 15 2010 LAKE ST SKIPPER STOCKLAND LOVELL (1) BE100 O HC 0 0 45 4 0 0 8.8 HC
Results for 2005
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
May 22 2005 LAKE ST SKIPPER CHEPSTOW INTERNATIONAL THREE DAY EVENT CCI* inc the WELSH & U18 CHAMPIONSHIPS N D W 0 41.9 W W
Mar 31 2005 LAKE ST SKIPPER SOMERLEY PARK ONE DAY EVENT N K E HF 0 37.6 4 0 E E HF
Mar 19 2005 LAKE ST SKIPPER ALDON ONE DAY EVENT (1) N J 10 0 38.6 12 0 0 7.2 57.80
Mar 13 2005 LAKE ST SKIPPER TWESELDOWN ONE DAY EVENT (1) N T 21 1 44.8 0 0 0 12.4 57.20
Results for 2003
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 20 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL ONE DAY EVENT (2) (Incorporating CIC**) N B 13 1 37.1 0 0 0 6.4 43.50
Sep 9 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER UPTON HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT N E 17 0 44.3 4 0 0 15.6 63.90
Aug 31 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER WEST WILTS ONE DAY EVENT (3) N F W 0 39.1 4 5 W
Aug 25 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER HENBURY HALL ONE DAY EVENT JRN M 16 0 41.3 8 0 0 10.8 60.10
Aug 20 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER URCHINWOOD MANOR ONE DAY EVENT N 5 W 0 43.8 0 0 W
Aug 2 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER BERRINGTON HALL ONE DAY EVENT JRN D 13 0 40.5 8 3 0 18 69.50
Apr 2 2003 LAKE ST DAMSEL SAPEY ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN G 29 0 54 4 0 0 0 58.00
Mar 29 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER GATCOMBE ONE DAY EVENT (1) N A 14 0 43.3 4 0 0 0.4 47.70
Mar 21 2003 LAKE ST DAMSEL ALDON ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN E 20 0 49.5 4 0 0 0 53.50
Mar 15 2003 LAKE ST SKIPPER BICTON ONE DAY EVENT N L 24 0 43.3 16 0 0 11.2 70.50
Results for 2002
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 21 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Monmouth N F 8 1 43 0 0 0 5 48.00
Aug 26 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Spring Hill N C 23 0 43 15 0 0 6 64.00
Aug 4 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Berrington Hall JRN G1 4 0 39 0 0 0 8 47.00
Jul 12 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Stockland Lovell (2) N K 11 0 40 5 0 0 7 52.00
Jul 5 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Tweseldown (3) N M 13 0 42 10 0 0 8 60.00
Jun 15 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Syde Park N N 20 0 38 10 0 0 4 52.00
Jun 8 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Llanymynech JRN H1 2 0 38 10 0 0 1 49.00
May 15 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Chepstow JRN E 5 0 46 10 0 0 13 69.00
Apr 20 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Weston Park (1) N C E 0 43 E E E
Mar 23 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Gatcombe (1) N A 17 0 47 10 0 0 6 63.00
Mar 2 2002 LAKE ST SKIPPER Stilemans PN B 24 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
Results for 2001
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 7 2001 LAKE ST SKIPPER Cleobury Mortimer PN N 17 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
Aug 18 2001 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF Solihull JRN D 9 0 35 5 0 0 7 47.00
Aug 10 2001 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF Hartpury JOI M 7 0 46 5 0 0 12 63.00
Aug 10 2001 LAKE ST SKIPPER Hartpury N A 16 0 42 10 0 0 13 65.00
Jul 3 2001 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF ASTON-LE-WALLS I I 15 2 43 0 0 0 18 61.00
Jul 3 2001 LAKE ST SKIPPER ASTON-LE-WALLS PN W 21 0 52 5 0 0 0 57.00
Jun 13 2001 LAKE ST SKIPPER West Wilts PN N 17 0 51 6 0 0 0 57.00
Jun 1 2001 LAKE ST SKIPPER Longleat PN B 14 0 49 0 0 0 2 51.00
May 26 2001 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF Northampton JRN 01 W 0 W
Results for 2000
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 2 2000 SPECIAL ENVOY Goring Heath JIN M1 17 30 5 20 12 67.00
Sep 2 2000 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF Goring Heath JIN M1 HC 35 6 0 16 HC
Aug 6 2000 SPECIAL ENVOY Berrington Hall JN F 2 25 0 0 0 0 25.00
Jul 29 2000 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF Berriewood JN F 6 26 0 0 0 4 30.00
Jul 29 2000 SPECIAL ENVOY Berriewood JN F 16 28 15 0 0 13 56.00
Jun 24 2000 SPECIAL ENVOY Hopton Court JN 01 32 10 0 8
Jun 24 2000 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF Hopton Court JN 01 31 5 0 9
May 20 2000 SUMMERHOUSE SMERF Chepstow JN E 13 30 13 0 14 57.00
May 20 2000 SPECIAL ENVOY Chepstow JN E 10 32 0 0 15 47.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded